10 letter girl names
 

10 Letter Baby Girl Names


Baby Girl Names > 10 Letter Names

The table below indicates the number of times names containing 10 letters have been given to baby girls in recent years.  The last 125 years refers to 1880 through 2004; last year refers to 2004.  The count values are based on U.S. Social Security Administration counts for the one thousand most popular names given to baby girls in each of these years.  (A zero entry indicates that the name did not rank among the top one thousand names given to girls during the specified period.)  This table can help you find a popular or unusual 10 letter name for your baby girl!

Cumulative Usage Chart for 10 Letter Girls Names
  Use of 10 Letter Names for Girls During the Last ...
Name 125 Yrs 50 Yrs 25 Yrs 10 Yrs 5 Yrs 2 Yrs 1 Year
Alessandra5,2615,2615,2613,5152,1311,029568
Alexandrea6,0806,0806,0803,4241,349467234
Alexandria72,94872,94871,30336,87215,4685,3532,602
Alphonsine27000000
Antionette5,2204,7761,0030000
Antoinette76,33233,07611,4491,79221800
Bernadette50,64226,6614,2740000
Bernardine1,934000000
Charlottie19000000
Charolette757000000
Christiana4,5694,5434,5432,8371,338515254
Clarabelle675000000
Clementina17000000
Clementine5,672000000
Concepcion1,941000000
Earnestine15,1081,84500000
Evangelina2,173000000
Evangeline10,6411,60000000
Francisqui16000000
Fredericka65000000
Georgeanna13000000
Georgianna6,381000000
Hildegarde1,590000000
Jacqueline397,548266,015117,16840,93319,5516,4433,034
Jacquelynn150000000
Josiephine109000000
Margaretha67000000
Margaretta894000000
Margarette4,676000000
Marguerite88,8017,17500000
Marylouise119000000
Sanjuanita622000000
Shirleyann63000000
Wilhelmina9,584000000
Wilhelmine182000000

See the Social Security card applications information for qualifiers about the data shown on this page.

Girl Names of a Specified Lengtth


Copyright © 2005-2014 Baby-Girl-Names.org.
All rights reserved.
Baby-Girl-Names.org is a Chosen Sites™ baby reference source.
All information on this site is provided "as is."
The publisher assumes no liability for errors or omissions.
To facilitate browsing, certain links will open in new windows.

10 Letter Girls Names