6 letter girl names
 

6 Letter Baby Girl Names


Baby Girl Names > 6 Letter Names

The table below indicates the number of times names containing 6 letters have been given to baby girls in recent years.  The last 125 years refers to 1880 through 2004; last year refers to 2004.  The count values are based on U.S. Social Security Administration counts for the one thousand most popular names given to baby girls in each of these years.  (A zero entry indicates that the name did not rank among the top one thousand names given to girls during the specified period.)  This table can help you find a popular or unusual 6 letter name for your baby girl!

Cumulative Usage Chart for 6 Letter Girls Names
  Use of 6 Letter Names for Girls During the Last ...
Name 125 Yrs 50 Yrs 25 Yrs 10 Yrs 5 Yrs 2 Yrs 1 Year
Achsah4000000
Adelia2,252000000
Adella3,087000000
Adelle1,770000000
Adline277000000
Adrian10,75110,3556,4551,13321200
Agatha5,675000000
Agness18000000
Agusta16000000
Aileen26,75613,3258,2494,6362,6401,085560
Ailene56000000
Aiyana1,8561,8561,8561,8561,617742395
Alaina16,53816,53816,1978,8675,3062,3011,180
Alanna11,91011,91010,7845,4082,8451,201615
Alayna7,2217,2217,2216,1454,1091,9531,044
Albert430000000
Albina3,987000000
Aldona300000000
Alease162000000
Alecia8,8318,8315,136632000
Aleena271271271271271271271
Alesha5,1035,1034,301408000
Alesia3,4783,4781490000
Aletha3,40511100000
Alexia22,59622,59622,59617,99511,8814,8942,410
Alexis245,788243,378234,897164,57077,56528,04413,285
Alexus14,91014,91014,91012,5094,8731,511703
Alexys1,4861,4861,4861,4861,0202410
Alfred4000000
Alicia206,236190,775123,57531,16213,2205,0192,490
Alisha49,78349,78339,6848,4973,4501,348669
Alison95,59091,79853,63015,7016,9212,8301,419
Alissa29,70129,70124,24910,8995,2601,987934
Alivia4,9434,9434,9434,9433,5491,828945
Aliyah11,82611,82611,82611,0976,9982,8891,504
Allean153000000
Alleen12000000
Allena10000000
Allene7,382000000
Alline890000000
Almeda3,499000000
Almeta750000000
Almina6000000
Almira374000000
Almyra4000000
Althea13,5553,69900000
Alvena375000000
Alvera1,657000000
Alvina7,688000000
Alvira57000000
Alwina12000000
Alwine7000000
Alycia6,4436,4435,8291,95968000
Alysha6,4646,4646,4641,98046700
Alysia5,8315,8314,5071,249000
Alyson20,12920,12915,3436,4263,1731,323648
Alyssa219,625219,625212,333125,69764,24224,66311,975
Alzina7000000
Amalia2,347000000
Amalie10000000
Amanda759,786736,174591,76694,55731,4789,9094,606
Amaris530530530530530530297
Amelia89,74247,90435,21918,61811,9806,3873,310
Amelie577558558558558558287
Amiyah565565565565565565303
Amparo585000000
Anabel1,4451,3791,379245245245245
Andrea384,831350,713189,51053,47726,2279,9344,986
Andrew1,3571,3521,3520000
Andria5,7425,7423,2690000
Angela636,880590,468179,41736,39617,7986,3893,098
Angele6000000
Anissa8,8108,8104,5833,1871,512609266
Anitra2,3672,36700000
Aniyah3,7073,7073,7073,7073,4771,9691,088
Anjali9189189189189182290
Annice7000000
Annika6,4796,4796,4796,4794,3512,040959
Ansley2,7722,7722,7722,7721,785791410
Archie4000000
Ardath79000000
Ardell1,675000000
Ardeth286000000
Ardith4,661000000
Ardyce159000000
Aretha2,6272,62700000
Ariana41,41441,41441,26129,00117,7487,7493,936
Ariane16416400000
Arleen10,0082,74700000
Arlena203000000
Arlene139,40733,1538,2322,9251,400521236
Arline15,869000000
Arlyne65000000
Armani1,8031,8031,8031,8031,1112550
Armida595000000
Arthur1,137000000
Aryana739739739739739525274
Ashely4,3784,3784,378189000
Ashlea8758758750000
Ashlee37,29637,29636,45711,0404,6581,9341,148
Ashley755,144755,144731,898187,43778,37928,63414,194
Ashlie7,7577,7577,7571,360000
Ashlyn22,33022,33022,33017,71010,7064,7832,426
Ashton15,54715,54715,5478,1463,4981,031405
Ashtyn1,2391,2391,2391,2391,239519247
Astrid994637637637254254254
Athena13,49713,4978,8694,5932,7241,131596
Aubree3,5673,5673,5672,9451,750776363
Aubrey27,79127,79125,77813,8628,0893,5421,791
Aubrie1,0371,0371,0371,0371,037566284
Audrey209,74691,59651,05427,25916,9207,8163,843
Aurora24,22413,7629,5795,8023,6731,774968
Aurore217000000
Austin4144144140000
Autumn69,53269,53262,02938,23720,1057,8283,802
Averie239239239239239239239
Ayanna7,6207,6206,5765,8323,4371,463624
Ayesha2952951480000
Azalee19000000
Bailee5,6775,6775,6775,4602,638870435
Bailey54,79354,79354,79342,05719,3606,7303,272
Barbie1,1671,16700000
Barbra5,6332,87400000
Baylee7,9857,9857,9857,9853,6801,273583
Baylie197197197197000
Beadie16000000
Beckie50249400000
Benita11,3387,00300000
Bennie8,77710700000
Berdie250000000
Bertha204,54114,5671,0680000
Bertie12,854000000
Bessie168,0145,64700000
Bethel2,724000000
Betsey95000000
Bettie36,9981,66700000
Bettye21,98785500000
Beulah71,66968000000
Bianca53,64753,64750,92121,3129,9704,0001,960
Biddie50000000
Billie99,05928,6266,076644000
Billye2,191000000
Birdie10,874000000
Birtha738000000
Birtie281000000
Blanca21,35220,00711,5053,9701,781648282
Blanch5,599000000
Bobbie86,35134,1898,854865000
Bobbye1,907000000
Bonita35,68213,00900000
Bonnie320,306116,46717,2402,4227332460
Brande17417400000
Brandi98,71698,71668,53310,9382,716854405
Brandy102,929102,92962,1108,6042,716863410
Breana8,4548,4548,4545,1322,041744367
Breann3,6673,6673,6671,241000
Brenda596,311375,79957,25219,5298,2463,0791,644
Brenna19,69219,69218,27710,3614,8931,988955
Briana71,40871,40869,67137,82916,0395,8232,781
Brigid22522500000
Brinda186000000
Britni3,1143,1143,1140000
Britny5665665660000
Britta1921921920000
Brooke139,995139,760123,31459,93127,76411,5995,647
Bryana3,1803,1803,1802,3079952340
Buelah272000000
Byrdie45000000
Caddie34000000
Callie37,20721,36119,0559,5894,6251,822911
Camila4,4504,4504,4504,4503,6122,1681,138
Cammie36127100000
Camryn10,17210,17210,17210,1727,1042,4921,497
Candis2,2141,7531,6220000
Cannie11000000
Cappie5000000
Carina10,54710,5479,8364,6672,019759360
Carisa1,0381,03800000
Carlee4,8204,8204,8203,7201,964811427
Carley10,44210,44210,4426,2882,9601,099562
Carlie7,5347,5287,5285,0712,5921,067575
Carlyn67000000
Carmel4,2461,06000000
Carmen123,46081,22329,73511,1426,0032,6271,342
Carole108,52619,90800000
Carrie262,996156,71448,3065,6551,932649306
Carrol2,576000000
Carson3,5773,5773,5772,9831,532512234
Cassie41,59434,49228,1056,9722,917909406
Cathey1,19037300000
Cathie4,6522,04100000
Catina3,2653,26500000
Cecile18,3711,38400000
Cecily1,4301,4301,3000000
Celena900900202202000
Celina8,9388,7087,2962,74580800
Celine3,7063,7063,7063,4601,562623315
Chanda3,9803,9803780000
Chanel10,78110,7819,7442,522773260260
Chaney12000000
Chanie4000000
Chante4664663230000
Charla5,9774,5681530000
Chelsi2,2202,2202,220303000
Chelsy4134134130000
Cherie28,41922,3483,7030000
Cherri2,1222,01200000
Cherry8,5183,64300000
Cheryl436,744301,36617,295704000
Chloie5000000
Chynna688688688240000
Ciarra398398398398000
Cicely46846800000
Cierra23,54323,54323,54314,1055,9831,971906
Claire121,70868,52353,69033,20617,5996,8583,298
Claude117000000
Clella58000000
Clemie6000000
Clemma7000000
Cleone45000000
Cleora859000000
Clevie16000000
Clydie15000000
Clytie8000000
Coleen9,9756,56400000
Concha505000000
Connie264,102137,4529,2231,014000
Cordia505000000
Cordie1,198000000
Corean102000000
Corene2,649000000
Corina11,09511,0955,9601,061000
Corine11,72934900000
Cornie17000000
Corrie4,4773,4151,4620000
Creola241000000
Crissy6966961610000
Crista7547541710000
Cristi98198100000
Cristy5,3405,3401,7780000
Crysta1951951950000
Cydney1,2811,2811,2811,08322500
Cyntha10000000
Dagmar307000000
Daijah195195195195000
Daisey134000000
Daisha1,8311,8311,8311,83148700
Daisie118000000
Daisye4000000
Dakota14,17614,17614,17610,7935,0432,0791,168
Dallas3,2743,2543,2541,98924300
Daneen13213200000
Danica4,0424,0423,581233000
Daniel3,8573,8572,5230000
Danika8248248240000
Danita5,6755,67500000
Dannie12000000
Danyel12612600000
Daphne25,93420,8517,5803,6912,377920465
Darcie2,2152,2153100000
Darian4,6674,6674,6672,97146700
Davina3,0543,0549620000
Dayana2,1452,1452,1451,8691,665818426
Deanna128,421104,45038,44510,7864,1021,372661
Deanne13,28310,3436700000
Deasia1,1331,1331,1331,13371100
Debbie185,113168,5003,9400000
Debbra2,6621,80300000
Debera89000000
Debora26,09921,85300000
Debrah3,0871,91800000
Deeann75275200000
Deedee1,6711,67100000
Deetta5000000
Deidra8,2228,2223,6170000
Deidre13,62812,4824,1140000
Delcie96000000
Deliah10000000
Delila106000000
Delina4000000
Delisa90990900000
Dellar118000000
Dellia13000000
Dellie133000000
Delois7,2061,46500000
Delora260000000
Delpha940000000
Delsie59000000
Deneen2,5402,54000000
Denese98000000
Denice8,1386,40900000
Denine13313300000
Denise364,100302,01943,59710,3474,7841,826873
Denita11311300000
Dennie6000000
Dennis67000000
Dessie9,643000000
Dezzie9000000
Dianna53,22835,4628,0912,244995241241
Dianne92,42336,9328330000
Dillie157000000
Dimple1,109000000
Dionne7,2877,2878300000
Djuana19019000000
Dollie17,78447200000
Dollye4000000
Donald2,419000000
Donita2,9071,94900000
Donnie5,634000000
Dorcas4,03610700000
Doreen44,15329,26400000
Dorene6,7213,20300000
Dorine655000000
Dorris6,409000000
Dortha6,022000000
Dorthy18,8631,06500000
Doshia108000000
Doshie210000000
Dossie12000000
Dottie7,5491,67000000
Dulcie228000000
Earlie36000000
Eartha70710900000
Easter3,944000000
Eathel64000000
Edward2,271000000
Edwina13,3383,19700000
Edythe12,569000000
Eileen181,08962,30711,7123,9051,923742356
Eithel4000000
Elaina9,1169,1168,0964,6772,8741,296652
Elaine251,69276,98314,6134,5482,086833410
Elayne1,735000000
Eldora3,307000000
Elease1,812000000
Electa254000000
Elenor710000000
Eliana6,3976,3976,3974,8433,6651,881998
Elinor16,838000000
Elisha9,8919,8917,149862000
Elissa12,87911,5587,5792,9131,440553272
Elmina60000000
Elmira2,971000000
Elmire5000000
Elmyra12000000
Elnora19,57834600000
Elodie22000000
Eloisa2,331000000
Eloise39,3782,41500000
Elvera4,356000000
Elvina1,111000000
Elvira23,1894,0641620000
Elyssa3,0083,0083,0082,2501,270523266
Elzada4000000
Emelia1,096000000
Emelie88000000
Emilee13,15113,15113,1518,8374,7712,0201,003
Emilia8,9595,0075,0073,6932,4821,172619
Emilie17,82811,24210,3685,6773,1111,306650
Ericka20,53720,53713,1993,6981,555554242
Erlene852000000
Erline389000000
Ermina8000000
Ermine6000000
Ernest30000000
Erykah554554554554000
Estela2,08411500000
Estell3,488000000
Esther236,06647,60222,9849,6535,1022,0951,036
Ethyle12000000
Eudora778000000
Eugene781000000
Eunice75,3778,8172,611211000
Evalyn3,617000000
Evelin987987987987987672331
Evelyn471,59791,95041,71924,00515,6767,4083,718
Evette2,5262,52600000
Evonne1,49823500000
Fallon4,6154,6154,615203000
Fannie81,8432,79900000
Fannye5000000
Farrah3,4163,4165340000
Fatima14,54614,54613,3609,0886,5322,5321,182
Felice20000000
Felipa114000000
Flavia16000000
Fleeta14000000
Florie34000000
Forest25000000
Freeda2,170000000
Freida9,04099500000
Frieda23,07756100000
Fronia88000000
Fronie288000000
Fumiko170000000
Garnet5,549000000
Geneva83,82512,0463,575187000
Gennie177000000
George7,68610700000
Gerald203000000
Gertha412000000
Gertie7,744000000
Gianna16,63016,63016,63014,58410,0644,9902,690
Gidget31431400000
Gillie58000000
Ginger41,93932,6994,3610000
Girtha13000000
Gisele81081000000
Gladis167000000
Gladys263,45819,1845,2201,022000
Glenda106,47040,9462,4370000
Glenna23,8344,12000000
Glinda1,28612700000
Gloria402,910112,33123,9148,1183,7421,418713
Glynda1,181000000
Glynis88488400000
Golden795000000
Goldia1,135000000
Goldie33,01649300000
Gracia15000000
Gracie37,99316,53312,46812,46810,9735,6052,896
Grayce2,066000000
Grecia1671671670000
Gretta71000000
Grisel2042042040000
Grover13000000
Gussie12,062000000
Gustie7000000
Gwenda303000000
Hadley1,7351,7351,7351,7351,523762390
Hailee7,3357,3357,3356,3873,9251,623779
Hailey74,74774,74774,74761,80941,11517,3168,564
Hailie2,0222,0222,0222,0222,022956365
Halley3323323320000
Hallie19,78810,56310,4377,0014,2291,423686
Hannah314,014292,954286,409194,32695,25732,85415,338
Harley10,39810,39810,3988,0524,2951,859869
Harold1,170000000
Harper270270270270270270270
Haruko59000000
Hassie775000000
Hattie91,7393,40100000
Hayden2,6222,6222,6222,6222,100969483
Haylee12,38712,38712,38710,5896,6182,8501,355
Hayley37,53537,53536,83820,5168,8943,1461,288
Haylie3,6383,6383,6383,4232,165987520
Heaven9,6989,6989,6988,3185,4572,3751,189
Hedwig2,556000000
Helena27,22412,2716,7474,0062,2571,045505
Helene30,4265,34500000
Hellen4,947000000
Hennie12000000
Hertha778000000
Hessie324000000
Hester12,740000000
Hettie6,265000000
Hilary20,94220,31312,2090000
Hildur332000000
Hollie13,55013,5427,853943000
Hollis78211000000
Honora134000000
Howard64000000
Huldah385000000
Hunter7,9057,9057,9056,6132,488674351
Idamae54000000
Idella4,985000000
Ieshia2932932930000
Iliana4,0494,0494,0492,3361,457626313
Imelda2,11295600000
Infant2,4042,4042,404766000
Ingrid20,07017,0346,8202,9471,730807433
Isabel80,51448,65838,99129,22617,9837,4193,585
Isamar9189189180000
Isobel273000000
Ivette5,8645,8642,44864323100
Ivonne4294294290000
Iyanna738738738738738508273
Izetta316000000
Jackie87,73555,0668,336502000
Jaclyn43,88643,70037,0086,7102,566862401
Jacque2,5411,08800000
Jaelyn3,0263,0263,0263,0262,4761,097570
Jaiden2,9382,9382,9382,9382,7241,420694
Jaidyn1,1431,1431,1431,1431,143652365
Jailyn1,2031,2031,2031,2031,203506253
Jaimee9589584370000
Jaimie7,1007,1005,613192000
Jalisa3,8003,8003,800442000
Jalynn743743743743743499236
Jamila4,6314,6313,053192000
Jammie1,2801,2803550000
Janeen4,3693,5441820000
Janell12,76710,2493,7760000
Janene50150100000
Janiah248248248248248248248
Janice402,580145,21212,8683,0521,432528283
Janine30,85826,7575,7940000
Janiya2,3342,3342,3342,3342,3341,341836
Jannie12,7451,00900000
Janyce419000000
Jasmin31,04831,04829,81216,7248,6653,5201,869
Jasmyn2,6812,6812,6812,2881,382577290
Jaycee1,8071,8071,8071,8071,356547269
Jaycie200200200200000
Jayden5,7335,7335,7335,7335,1002,7091,368
Jaylee259259259259259259259
Jaylen245245245245245245245
Jaylin1,6311,6311,6311,6311,631817407
Jaylyn733733733733733505261
Jazlyn3,1913,1913,1913,1912,083878414
Jazmin23,95723,95723,95715,2238,0363,4991,836
Jazmyn3,7883,7883,7883,3221,885799416
Jeanie14,9247,8115500000
Jeanna6,4186,4181,7830000
Jeanne161,04853,7003,2380000
Jeffie72000000
Jemima67000000
Jennie124,41226,4198,923725000
Jensen204204204204000
Jeremy13913900000
Jerica1,8331,8331,8330000
Jerrie3,32873600000
Jesica2,1422,1422,1420000
Jessie160,79136,13324,2927,6473,2081,211595
Jessye9000000
Jettie2,510000000
Jewell26,3091,39600000
Jimena1,9321,9321,9321,9321,9321,173632
Jimmie21,2941,21000000
Jinnie13000000
Joanie2,0621,9391750000
Joanna87,86372,54245,16413,7576,7602,5331,244
Joanne208,90779,9698,6361,45822600
Joella73000000
Joelle9,2229,2225,8552,4721,235519256
Joetta943000000
Joette45911700000
Johana1,0701,0701,0701,0701,070529233
Johnie4,165000000
Johnna5,8925,8921,5160000
Johnny180000000
Joleen2,1211,69700000
Jolene25,00119,6085,9800000
Joline68000000
Jonell53000000
Jonnie3,269000000
Jordan103,721103,721103,24460,51227,75410,0174,397
Jordyn20,51820,51820,51816,5989,7053,9961,815
Josefa1,913000000
Joseph7,9964,2711,8530000
Joshua2,9182,9182,5650000
Joslyn1,1221,1221,1221,122928634318
Jossie411000000
Jovita227000000
Judith447,304103,96713,0704,6132,234943519
Judyth135000000
Juliet13,3429,6714,5933,5492,150861411
Julisa292292292292000
Justin2,0592,0592,0590000
Kaaren335000000
Kaelyn3,6423,6423,6423,6422,082936500
Kailee5,6605,6605,6604,7622,6861,114533
Kailey13,50013,50013,50010,3245,9732,7451,421
Kailyn4,3384,3384,3383,8802,2891,022524
Kalene2042042040000
Kallie3,9623,9623,9622,7101,330514254
Kamryn5,9555,9555,9555,9554,6051,8251,066
Karina43,62543,62540,65722,5519,7243,6871,720
Karlee5,3685,3685,3684,0132,084883471
Karley3,5323,5323,5322,7061,337571281
Karlie4,9534,9534,9533,7171,899817443
Karren416000000
Karrie7,8467,8461,3080000
Karyme2502502502502502500
Kassie3,1413,1413,141216000
Kathey12612600000
Kathie13,4826,16600000
Katina8,2588,2585330000
Katlin3,8673,8673,8671,591000
Katlyn15,89915,89915,8999,5023,5731,073508
Kattie2,828000000
Kaycee2,6982,6982,6981,165000
Kayden603603603603603603351
Kaylah2,4642,4642,4642,4641,445582276
Kaylan65765765765721500
Kaylee53,36953,36953,36941,62824,88410,8175,383
Kaylen4364364364362322320
Kayley4,1354,1354,1353,5031,875781405
Kaylie9,1429,1429,1427,0584,1831,9041,021
Kaylin8,4388,4388,4386,0263,2111,371694
Kaylyn6,7106,7106,7104,2482,054796388
Kazuko63000000
Keanna207207207207000
Keeley86886886886843500
Keesha72172100000
Keisha20,04120,04110,4891,151000
Kelcie6236236230000
Kellee7817811550000
Kelley44,11644,11614,7181,578000
Kellie48,77848,77820,6214,2311,2332500
Kelsea3,3703,3703,3701,204000
Kelsey127,913127,913127,38345,89114,5474,7442,180
Kelsie14,17714,17714,1776,9402,553882422
Kendal2,8162,8162,8162,3231,220926556
Kendra78,12677,34755,32717,6657,0112,4141,185
Kenzie3,4093,4093,4093,1841,859819420
Kerrie6,8036,8031,2200000
Keshia3,4563,4562,8450000
Kianna3,8793,8793,8793,6171,761623321
Kiarra55655655655626500
Kierra11,21211,21211,2127,0513,0111,048524
Kimber6066066060000
Kimora310310310310310310310
Kindra14414400000
Kinsey2,2392,2392,2391,6587482320
Kittie1,018000000
Kiyoko171000000
Kizzie71943900000
Krissy5405401490000
Krista70,06669,28541,1528,7043,1011,197518
Kristi74,86172,95923,2201,422000
Kristy67,94166,69628,7752,17026800
Krysta4,2124,2124,212671000
Kylene3553551490000
Lahoma50000000
Lainey573573573573573573320
Laisha770770770770770554320
Lanita11411400000
Lannie78000000
Lassie147000000
Latoya43,98943,98932,6170000
Laurel39,23626,80211,2494,1841,989756353
Lauren403,438398,676358,632126,17360,10320,8739,857
Laurie163,069142,1169,6420000
Lauryn10,74410,74410,7448,7025,1161,619788
Lavada2,996000000
Lavera1,062000000
Lavern5,47899000000
Lavina4,073000000
Lavona151000000
Leaner27000000
Leanna17,50115,13710,3583,9971,871694335
Leanne26,17723,6429,1891,383000
Leatha3,898000000
Leeann10,75310,6404,265397000
Leisha51951900000
Leitha22000000
Leland6000000
Lennie2,955000000
Lenora31,2787,14800000
Lenore20,9073,91000000
Leonia137000000
Leonie327000000
Leonor1,626000000
Leslee1,08335500000
Lesley30,92528,03013,5675,4022,534898447
Leslie244,539209,02483,24032,02117,8207,0873,461
Lessie12,84510400000
Lester41000000
Lethia18000000
Lettie7,437000000
Levina19000000
Libbie772000000
Liddie464000000
Lilian4,4412,8912,8912,8912,1501,026533
Liller12000000
Lillia68000000
Lillie144,95711,0642,4202,4201,909899481
Lillis22000000
Lilyan1,089000000
Linnea1,46010300000
Linnie6,653000000
Linsey2,3192,3192,1740000
Lissie237000000
Littie55000000
Lizeth3,5973,5973,5972,6251,794791430
Lizzie35,73970300000
Lockie98000000
Lolita5,4663,33200000
Lollie189000000
London1,9501,9501,9501,7621,533718405
Lonnie4,98244800000
Lorean68000000
Loreen78860800000
Lorena39,81026,11015,7985,7072,450948464
Lorene37,3114,16100000
Lorine7,196000000
Lorrie15,58714,32700000
Lossie118000000
Lottie43,54370400000
Louann3,2761,95700000
Louisa12,3862,07500000
Louise328,07526,3871,6370000
Lovina188000000
Lovisa5000000
Luanne7,6474,83900000
Lucero2,4392,4392,4391,038000
Lucile33,149000000
Lucina5000000
Luella27,25410600000
Luetta519000000
Lurana6000000
Lurena10000000
Lyndia79000000
Lynsey2,4922,4922,3460000
Mabell139000000
Madlyn200000000
Madora10000000
Maegan6,8166,8166,8162,39980300
Maggie95,11634,25927,00514,3748,4323,3191,606
Mahala403000000
Makala742742742742000
Makena891891891891891587292
Maleah516516516516516261261
Mallie1,327000000
Mammie1,320000000
Mandie68368300000
Manila138000000
Mannie64000000
Marcia131,14550,0314,1740000
Marcie12,98611,8602,1370000
Marget11000000
Margie104,14217,4654730000
Margot4,1381,15200000
Mariah66,53065,77364,39940,99016,2755,9692,918
Mariam4,5863,7903,7903,1831,891803399
Marian135,84618,4012,93831431400
Mariel2,0422,0422,0420000
Marina28,13625,57218,4659,1974,1811,620875
Marion184,33915,5031,4520000
Marisa43,51643,51630,70912,9104,8411,879940
Marita1,92334900000
Marlee2,6612,6612,6611,9211,275582301
Marlen4704704704704702580
Marley3,6833,6833,6833,4702,1971,033550
Marlyn2,937000000
Marlys7,64723400000
Marnie3,7883,78800000
Marsha102,11246,0593,7120000
Martha542,052120,91725,7977,4163,3451,171560
Marvel3,964000000
Maryam710710710710710253253
Maryjo5,0853,11700000
Masako148000000
Mattie124,9639,0793,4512,7071,596659315
Mattye5000000
Maudie10,798000000
Maxine106,18910,7581,344193000
Maymie382000000
Meadow1,2201,2201,2201,2201,220660335
Meagan38,50738,50736,5909,7283,2511,049463
Medora10000000
Meggan7497494900000
Meghan87,22087,22077,26823,4889,6163,2271,537
Melany1,5711,5711,5711,5711,571952476
Melina7,1577,1506,5893,9702,402868428
Melisa16,03316,0336,6311,508676248248
Mellie919000000
Melody72,66963,34122,7068,2724,8402,011996
Melony22122100000
Melvin61000000
Merrie41522400000
Mertie874000000
Mettie451000000
Michal81000000
Mickey4,60267200000
Mickie1,14534700000
Miesha1871871870000
Mignon55000000
Mikala1,7251,7251,7251,439000
Millie21,3011,98600000
Minnie156,4284,83200000
Mintie205000000
Mireya2,9172,9172,9172,9171,300526253
Miriah2002002000000
Miriam93,43642,47023,03710,3815,5102,2361,157
Mirtie23000000
Missie81000000
Mistie41541500000
Mittie5,305000000
Modena5000000
Moesha637637637637000
Mollie41,54814,59310,1684,1481,989735328
Monica236,465217,43899,25426,4928,6353,0921,487
Monika7,2657,2654,301966000
Monnie355000000
Montie82000000
Morgan158,166158,166157,12793,03141,72815,1097,205
Moriah6,4756,4756,4753,8731,521585283
Mossie364000000
Mozell2,345000000
Muriel52,4311,83300000
Myrtie3,744000000
Myrtis5,145000000
Myrtle135,2281,79800000
Nadine49,44723,0046,4511,73746700
Nakita4904904900000
Nancie1,241000000
Nannie24,644000000
Nataly4,8734,8734,8733,7972,4101,171636
Nayeli6,3546,3546,3546,1654,9401,475780
Nayely33133133133133100
Nealie136000000
Nellie144,8775,95300000
Neppie7000000
Nettie47,6091,33600000
Nevada374000000
Nevaeh8,3018,3018,3018,3018,3015,4213,134
Nichol9929921660000
Nicola97097000000
Nicole546,059545,245381,38988,61135,09411,8185,627
Nikita7,0507,0505,7591,51425000
Nikole4,2444,2442,8980000
Ninnie38000000
Noelia1,7751,7751,7751,7751,462580267
Noelle19,61119,61114,0416,7153,4901,418670
Noemie9000000
Nohely2152152150000
Noreen17,5917,23700000
Norene3,627000000
Noreta52000000
Norine3,595000000
Norita244000000
Norman55000000
Nyasia1,4821,4821,4821,4821,249508255
Odalis905905905905000
Odalys1,7161,7161,7161,71669100
Odelia379000000
Odessa14,10721500000
Odette32000000
Ofelia3,91911300000
Olevia440000000
Olinda24000000
Olivia203,912177,602163,080120,32173,27931,92415,851
Oneida122000000
Oralia3,03535500000
Orelia9000000
Orilla8000000
Orlena16000000
Otelia152000000
Ozella1,125000000
Pallie12000000
Paloma2,1392,1392,1391,9451,322566286
Pamala6,3054,30800000
Pamela589,638405,56237,0156,5422,9061,196531
Parker1,8491,8491,8491,8491,603719410
Parlee21000000
Pattie8,7352,85100000
Payton16,62016,62016,62015,2249,4733,6762,059
Pearla6000000
Pearle2,433000000
Pearly22000000
Peggie6,03075200000
Pennie3,7962,63200000
Pepper13213200000
Peyton16,96316,96316,96315,3669,6014,0622,368
Pheobe16000000
Phoebe16,7327,9066,9385,6393,4761,422737
Phylis1,573000000
Pinkey21000000
Pinkie2,580000000
Pollie357000000
Porsha2,2142,2142,2140000
Portia6,1193,9681,9010000
Prudie39000000
Quiana1,8821,8821,0950000
Rachel519,914452,144338,987113,30443,69014,6866,767
Raegan3,3723,3723,3723,3722,5091,100589
Ramona64,08829,1022,1880000
Raquel41,88539,34224,6458,9563,9461,447680
Reagan12,61112,61112,16411,5048,0933,9022,249
Reanna1,5181,5181,5181,5189912330
Reatha550000000
Rebeca7,2217,2216,2543,1751,649776355
Regena84000000
Regina170,523115,94023,6214,9882,182832411
Reilly2,5242,5242,5242,5241,461542266
Renada2402402400000
Renata1,3221,3229410000
Renita5,2215,1174520000
Rennie12000000
Ressie835000000
Rettie39000000
Rhonda206,325180,4229,9740000
Rianna26826826826826800
Rillie7000000
Robbie20,2976,48600000
Robbin6,9696,49300000
Robert19,1728,5692,0810000
Romona3,1501,65200000
Ronald733000000
Ronnie3,68977800000
Rosann946000000
Rosena65000000
Rosina2,880000000
Rosita3,0531,12400000
Roslyn13,3344,82700000
Rossie576000000
Rowena8,19291100000
Roxana4,7184,7074,7071,255752240240
Roxane3,5983,29400000
Roxann5,9264,44600000
Ruthie17,6463,01000000
Sabina1,469000000
Salena385385197197000
Salina3,6513,6452,728233000
Sallie47,2514,01900000
Salome357000000
Samara2,8732,8732,8732,8732,2491,498845
Samira793793793793793546234
Sammie5,232000000
Sandie37512100000
Sandra865,661418,88253,50013,3905,9272,3281,153
Saniya684684684684684684443
Sannie5000000
Santos784000000
Sarahi1,2221,2221,2221,2221,012532272
Sariah2412412412412412410
Sarina2,5402,5402,5402,13380300
Sarita44244200000
Sarrah38000000
Savana2,1622,1622,1622,1621,435553264
Selena33,56232,93125,12919,2456,7632,3851,224
Selene598598598196000
Selina13,10812,6538,0903,3851,270472236
Senora5000000
Serena28,77027,92820,08812,1946,4042,3121,048
Serina346346213213000
Shaina8,8388,8388,8382,17129000
Shalon16816800000
Shanae1,7861,7861,7860000
Shanda6,1026,1021,8760000
Shania10,15010,15010,15010,1504,1961,747798
Shanna25,44225,44213,322804000
Shanon2,9152,9154900000
Shanta3,6093,6091,7270000
Shante4,2774,2773,6540000
Sharde1901901900000
Sharee15915900000
Sharen2,56735600000
Sharla3,8743,77900000
Sharon716,036345,96027,7336,6242,8201,036501
Sharyl28913100000
Sharyn4,96645700000
Shasta2,1302,1301,3580000
Shauna26,11525,16812,5021,439000
Shavon1,8571,8571,2690000
Shawna43,57943,57921,2053,5771,1412440
Shayla21,02421,02419,74010,0234,9131,898906
Shayna12,39812,39811,6864,4451,778617307
Sheena19,15219,15217,8000000
Sheila235,242154,95015,8403,4511,667609308
Shelba1,414000000
Shelbi3,4343,4343,4341,382000
Shelby122,362110,18199,15952,50119,3296,4652,948
Shelia45,79535,0895590000
Shelli5,2315,23100000
Shelly81,79678,69711,328457000
Shelva616000000
Shenna1781781780000
Sheree12,13711,4522,1030000
Sherie2,8462,71800000
Sheron1,16511300000
Sherri82,31575,1465,2260000
Sherry227,197159,71110,389205000
Sheryl76,88554,1481,9810000
Sheyla21521521521521500
Shiela2,0481,95600000
Shonda6,0916,0919420000
Shonna1,1051,10500000
Shreya853853853853853598284
Shyann3,2013,2013,2013,0061,623624318
Sibbie11000000
Siddie5000000
Sidney14,85811,94311,94310,0604,9821,773824
Sienna3,6643,6643,6643,6641,994854439
Sierra75,90675,90675,59051,35423,1677,6723,465
Sigrid409000000
Silvia15,24014,2507,1062,1217572390
Simona9000000
Simone17,26516,91812,2515,2422,5661,114603
Sister113000000
Skylar20,74020,74020,74018,38011,6554,4312,137
Skyler11,17511,17511,1759,5705,7242,1421,015
Sommer2,3332,3331,044210000
Sondra25,63312,2501,6400000
Sophia106,49988,36677,96060,34042,71620,37810,748
Sophie61,47920,54820,44316,60911,0804,5742,349
Spring94294200000
Stacey144,523143,70042,4744,2061,622618292
Stacia5,0814,7981,4400000
Stacie36,97636,97611,445470000
Starla4,3184,1967740000
Stasia664000000
Stella125,12516,2805,1753,7963,2511,9041,108
Steven46846800000
Stevie4,6634,6634,663957000
Stormy1,5491,5491,549618000
Summer51,19551,19542,27423,16511,3384,5042,309
Sunday10910900000
Susana16,14815,8969,6833,3501,495559286
Susann1,100000000
Sussie7000000
Suzann1,74433400000
Sydell55000000
Sydnee4,2224,2224,2224,0062,215907401
Sydney110,937107,762106,21386,87646,05217,1718,293
Sydnie2,7242,7242,7242,7241,411510246
Sylvia231,22479,79618,1645,2762,561999501
Symone9669669660000
Tamala1,2361,23600000
Tamara126,587121,52135,0357,7783,1571,067496
Tambra12712700000
Tameka11,48311,4835,2210000
Tamela5,7225,72200000
Tamera10,93810,9381,9501,296000
Tamica93693600000
Tamika21,41521,4159,1560000
Tamiko2,0222,02200000
Tammie34,00434,0041,2750000
Tanika2,6892,6891,1160000
Taniya1,2921,2921,2921,2921,292764381
Tarsha1,2301,23000000
Tawana4,6054,6056100000
Tawnya3,0093,0091470000
Tayler8,5518,5518,5515,3161,984670317
Taylor242,324242,324242,178154,16359,66319,4859,210
Teagan2,2312,2312,2312,2311,966970543
Tempie453000000
Tenika1561561560000
Tennie1,583000000
Teresa406,797323,21439,2499,0693,9341,431733
Terese3,6802,86600000
Terrie18,13514,11200000
Tessie6,873000000
Thalia5,6725,6215,6214,3052,123918489
Thekla43000000
Thelma223,07013,3894520000
Theola864000000
Thomas5,2031,5071470000
Thresa15000000
Thursa5000000
Tianna7,5317,5317,5315,0582,272803372
Tiarra939939939189000
Tierra12,81412,81412,8144,8061,4872640
Tiesha2082082080000
Tillie12,726000000
Tinnie100000000
Tishie38000000
Tomasa1,265000000
Tomeka2,6032,6034030000
Tomika1,7951,7951600000
Tommie15,1701,88500000
Torrie30230200000
Tracee8578571530000
Tracey84,79383,96710,638397000
Tracie30,88030,8804,6510000
Treena12612600000
Tressa2,1951,38500000
Tricia38,25737,9608,8440000
Trilby12000000
Trisha36,41736,41718,5962,1234832420
Trista9,1079,1077,2531,5571,3261,097531
Trudie616000000
Tyesha2,3632,3632,363197000
Unique1,9961,9961,9961,99676100
Ursula12,1256,6956390000
Vallie1,748000000
Vanesa1,8561,8561,8561,6477262380
Vannie84000000
Vashti122000000
Vassie182000000
Velvet85285200000
Venice63000000
Venita3,3581,31300000
Vennie187000000
Verdie1,563000000
Verena37000000
Vergie3,795000000
Verlie1,043000000
Vernia15000000
Vernie2,993000000
Vernon268000000
Verona2,556000000
Versie1,325000000
Vertie408000000
Vessie35000000
Vickey4,8393,37800000
Vickie107,87872,8171,0580000
Vinnie1,458000000
Violet95,1177,5032,8262,5292,042934469
Virdie36000000
Virgia39000000
Virgie20,60533600000
Virgil137000000
Vivian175,05049,98319,26810,9976,3112,8541,405
Vivien1,470000000
Vlasta331000000
Vonnie1,231000000
Walter1,955000000
Waneta1,538000000
Wanita124000000
Willia2,251000000
Willie144,9418,16500000
Willow2,8122,8122,8122,8122,2561,038505
Winnie19,21211500000
Winona8,46233900000
Winter37837800000
Wynona1,805000000
Ximena1,9941,9941,9941,9941,9941,311751
Yadira8,4408,4407,7223,6861,989961508
Yareli829829829829829607340
Yasmin10,41710,41710,1246,9784,0711,811942
Yazmin3,2383,2383,2382,7291,680806378
Yulisa198198198198000
Yvette60,41853,62115,0153,8841,782639319
Yvonne152,67977,26813,9602,37250800
Zandra44226000000
Zariah245245245245245245245
Zelpha68000000
Zettie317000000
Zillah26000000
Zilpah9000000
Zilpha72000000

See the Social Security card applications information for qualifiers about the data shown on this page.

Girl Names of a Specified Lengtth


Copyright © 2005-2014 Baby-Girl-Names.org.
All rights reserved.
Baby-Girl-Names.org is a Chosen Sites™ baby reference source.
All information on this site is provided "as is."
The publisher assumes no liability for errors or omissions.
To facilitate browsing, certain links will open in new windows.

6 Letter Girls Names