5 letter girl names
 

5 Letter Baby Girl Names


Baby Girl Names > 5 Letter Names

The table below indicates the number of times names containing 5 letters have been given to baby girls in recent years.  The last 125 years refers to 1880 through 2004; last year refers to 2004.  The count values are based on U.S. Social Security Administration counts for the one thousand most popular names given to baby girls in each of these years.  (A zero entry indicates that the name did not rank among the top one thousand names given to girls during the specified period.)  This table can help you find a popular or unusual 5 letter name for your baby girl!

Cumulative Usage Chart for 5 Letter Girls Names
  Use of 5 Letter Names for Girls During the Last ...
Name 125 Yrs 50 Yrs 25 Yrs 10 Yrs 5 Yrs 2 Yrs 1 Year
Aaron1,3691,3696500000
Abbey12,78712,78712,3566,1843,0681,124500
Abbie14,8519,0288,3544,4132,5021,032496
Abril1,7001,7001,7001,7001,273534289
Addie36,52194700000
Adela5,93036700000
Adele32,2343,54200000
Adell4,698000000
Adina5000000
Adria1,4581,4584600000
Affie5000000
Afton9033663660000
Aggie186000000
Agnes153,7895,37200000
Aimee47,59447,00023,2725,4442,266887410
Aisha14,61214,61210,1883,8501,943831409
Akira24124124124124100
Alana31,18429,27323,50112,9287,3783,4901,882
Alani2332332332332332330
Alcie12000000
Aleah3,5763,5763,5763,3791,828691377
Aleen106000000
Alena3,8443,8313,8313,1291,796797401
Alene6,949000000
Aleta3,1211,35400000
Alexa57,26557,26555,95037,86220,8948,9464,366
Alice531,43377,62017,0976,3653,3781,432738
Alida968000000
Alina9,8199,8199,3915,8573,3811,549784
Aline11,234000000
Alisa29,41729,18011,5794,0011,949750377
Aliya1,8601,8601,8601,8601,645656335
Aliza1,3871,3871,3871,3871,387614325
Alize2,6552,6552,6552,6551,484581262
Allie28,16711,44211,4427,9784,3492,0531,087
Allyn89000000
Aloma251000000
Alpha5,955000000
Altha2,595000000
Altie84000000
Alyce13,97989200000
Alysa4,0004,0004,0002,7501,489582300
Alyse2,0232,0232,0230000
Amani2,9092,9092,9092,9091,841824457
Amara1,7011,7011,7011,7011,701858452
Amari4,7014,7014,7014,7013,2581,471690
Amaya7,8427,8427,8427,8427,1403,3601,599
Amber348,079346,667293,41568,43024,0797,6653,580
Amina992992992992992543266
Amira2,0972,0972,0972,0971,648779407
Amiya1,1051,1051,1051,1051,105657355
Ammie133000000
Anahi5,4735,4735,4735,4734,1881,533808
Anais8598598592312312310
Anaya2,0272,0272,0272,0272,0271,078560
Andra1,4041,32500000
Angel72,51472,51450,50525,29314,3385,3942,547
Angie52,98942,17312,9105,5373,6431,610817
Anice8000000
Anika5,0375,0374,1443,9452,6121,218608
Anita211,276104,97714,5203,2481,379506261
Aniya4,2744,2744,2744,2743,9532,1931,220
Anner199000000
Annie337,16945,90421,3779,3594,6591,700791
Annis1,763000000
Anona44000000
April226,257219,746107,87314,8776,2442,2691,159
Arden209000000
Ardis5,273000000
Areli792792792792792572283
Arely1,8231,8231,8231,8231,823933478
Argie5000000
Ariel42,74442,74442,42818,2267,9743,0421,507
Arkie13000000
Arley6000000
Arlie834000000
Arrie544000000
Artie5,525000000
Ashli3,4173,4173,417526000
Ashly7,7707,7707,7702,6261,306565287
Aspen4,8424,8424,8424,3612,4061,006515
Attie88000000
Audie1,201000000
Audra20,76018,0998,0641,51142900
Audry1,143000000
Avery21,09321,09321,09318,92314,2227,6804,000
Ayana4,6284,6284,1543,1941,816729360
Aylin2,0622,0622,0622,0621,136262262
Azzie24000000
Bambi3,4953,3906850000
Becky84,04367,7666,5460000
Belen1,2721,2721,2721,2721,272539273
Belia52000000
Bella7,8383,5733,5733,5733,5732,1831,220
Belle12,010000000
Belva7,005000000
Berta4,880000000
Beryl9,06034100000
Besse477000000
Betha7000000
Betsy44,60725,0805,2420000
Bette33,8691,67500000
Betty995,644100,0107,191447000
Beula278000000
Billy2,610000000
Blair8,1728,1728,1721,69021800
Blake1,5761,5761,576599000
Bobbi21,55320,6927,035938000
Bobby6,39086500000
Bonny3,7351,84500000
Brett1751751750000
Brian2,3362,3366230000
Brisa2,1412,1412,1412,1412,141694344
Britt53353300000
Brook7,5407,5405,8682,3207682410
Brynn5,4815,4815,4813,9323,1751,936870
Buena146000000
Buffy2,6512,65100000
Bulah2,444000000
Calla122000000
Candi5,8325,8321,7920000
Candy25,24421,7363,2230000
Caren7,3935,11100000
Carey10,1019,8481,4650000
Carie2,2832,28300000
Carin1,5941,59400000
Carla142,420118,17526,2066,9983,4031,266621
Carli4,4174,4174,4173,0601,382513233
Carly47,16147,16144,26320,5379,0263,6461,892
Carma867000000
Carol813,394254,19915,1573,3141,417554283
Caron84566700000
Carra33000000
Carri1,6411,64100000
Carry92000000
Caryl4,86175900000
Caryn10,6749,4661,7400000
Casey68,48668,48659,40116,8965,6161,785805
Casie2,4552,4552,1260000
Cathi89989900000
Cathy167,284119,0854,0760000
Cayla7,2437,2437,2434,1151,895670325
Cecil6,775000000
Celia49,10718,0829,0183,8282,024805400
Celie12000000
Ceola783000000
Chaka14714700000
Chana3,2463,2462,7611,119699243243
Chase899899899899233233233
Chaya4,6744,6744,6742,6861,573640323
Cheri34,84628,3503,0330000
China1,2651,2651,265413000
Chloe75,01870,90170,90158,62341,76117,6498,606
Chris21,19418,15800000
Chyna2,3542,3542,3542,35489100
Ciara22,03622,03622,03611,6284,7651,734950
Cielo50150150150150100
Ciera9,6609,6609,6604,4521,828572293
Cilla5000000
Cinda2,8001,16200000
Cindi5,5565,29700000
Cindy248,861228,67936,88912,9165,8802,1981,041
Clair24000000
Clara248,36430,02714,6878,4554,9952,1771,141
Clare22,26711,5817,9224,4952,199824410
Cleda82000000
Cleta2,862000000
Cleva17000000
Clora516000000
Clyda24000000
Clyde3,205000000
Coral1,0793833830000
Corda238000000
Corey7,0297,0294,676206000
Corie14214200000
Crete14000000
Cyndi1,4721,47200000
Dafne22422422422422400
Dagny13000000
Daija1,4311,4311,4311,43122100
Daisy114,68149,97540,89623,75111,8024,6282,234
Dalia3,2883,2883,2882,7711,159628297
Danae7597597590000
Dania751751751751474239239
Danna6,5695,3861,0011,0011,001726421
Darby2,9762,9762,9762,65570500
Darci3,8233,8239550000
Darcy17,75616,6134,4010000
Daria2,6121,947771771000
Darla38,08229,6141,4500000
Daryl1,65939800000
Dasia2,7802,7802,7802,7801,344492243
David10,9908,3182,3890000
Dawna3,3873,38700000
Dawne24224200000
Dayle280000000
Dayna11,64111,6415,9571,17921900
Dayse4000000
Deana20,42418,6553,1830000
Deann8,0017,00400000
Debbi1,8921,89200000
Debby8,3116,43400000
Debra548,119409,52512,760904000
Dedra2,3462,34600000
Deena10,6849,4381,2230000
Dejah1,0391,0391,0391,03923200
Delia32,43313,9404,7421,641712492244
Della63,6879,15600000
Delle4000000
Delma6,82546600000
Delta844000000
Dessa146000000
Devan2,4832,4832,483748000
Devin14,27714,27713,4594,9551,868648338
Devon16,38316,38314,5404,6231,554611287
Devyn3,8613,8613,8612,8241,431547267
Dewey141000000
Diana333,320227,65786,42132,76115,8966,6533,515
Diane515,814265,90517,4593,2501,381516265
Diann11,3284,86300000
Dicie290000000
Dinah5,9962,98700000
Dione56756700000
Dixie36,8727,5673210000
Djuna19819800000
Docia451000000
Dolly17,7102,65800000
Donia24000000
Donie390000000
Donna827,620430,45120,4403,8801,742647325
Doris458,90844,6743,1270000
Dorla596000000
Dosha57000000
Dosia6000000
Dotty51000000
Dovie7,476000000
Drema57711200000
Dulce6,1176,1176,1174,4572,8701,229642
Dusty2,0772,0775180000
Dylan1,9001,9001,9001,4371,4371,185615
Eboni4,7594,7594,245647000
Ebony36,88736,88730,2635,4211,849632303
Eddie14,25054700000
Edgar5000000
Edith259,93230,0429,7194,3532,119779397
Ednah14000000
Edrie113000000
Edris16000000
Edyth1,240000000
Effie41,16363900000
Elana25425400000
Elena44,32934,85322,87912,5877,1243,0211,566
Eleni1851851850000
Elfie17000000
Elgie8000000
Elida3,25821700000
Elisa34,13428,96115,0265,4772,7531,133586
Elise41,56732,65624,28911,7926,8462,9061,491
Eliza32,23914,10111,8057,1124,2971,911975
Ellar89000000
Ellen267,00397,19524,6027,6223,0601,242580
Eller48000000
Ellie12,89510,06010,0609,3226,8523,5141,793
Ellis7000000
Ellyn90000000
Elmer392000000
Elois1,225000000
Elsie165,0505,73000000
Elvia36612700000
Elvie1,561000000
Elyse10,0439,0908,7972,8561,593712364
Elzie9000000
Emely5,7675,7675,7675,7673,8951,848996
Emily642,585559,575494,284253,448125,56450,24024,654
Emmer1,090000000
Emmie2,382000000
Enola1,058000000
Eppie7000000
Epsie17000000
Erica218,633217,736160,87932,19012,0823,9181,844
Erika112,302112,30282,28224,70910,4623,5601,749
Essie37,5931,17600000
Ester10,6411,60100000
Estie5000000
Ethel276,97110,35800000
Ether124000000
Ethie9000000
Ethyl1,533000000
Etter29000000
Ettie902000000
Eulah1,039000000
Evita2112112110000
Fairy1,414000000
Faith84,60070,21452,85740,61826,71810,8685,315
Falon5105105100000
Fanny6,483000000
Farah33633600000
Ferne3,979000000
Fiona6,9306,9306,9306,1053,9861,839957
Fleda29000000
Fleta241000000
Flora63,3254,68700000
Floyd31000000
Fonda1,3411,02800000
Franc10000000
Frank2,670000000
Freda40,9256,07800000
Frida1,3261,3261,3261,3261,326765360
Frona276000000
Gayla9,3915,89900000
Gayle59,86023,8442950000
Genie207000000
Gerda127000000
Gerri3,6862,94400000
Gerry5,44647400000
Giana822822822822822559284
Gilda8,0601,08500000
Ginny4,7853,6282980000
Glenn157000000
Golda4,318000000
Grace379,596137,642111,85287,06360,36025,02412,315
Greta16,9869,5482,4761,9011,648749374
Gunda30000000
Gusta164000000
Haley122,790122,790121,17379,30137,27612,8165,662
Halie5,1935,1935,1933,9371,943704298
Halle6,6036,6036,6036,0193,9511,708791
Hanna24,60523,78423,78416,5258,2612,9481,408
Harry279000000
Hasel25000000
Haven2,6692,6692,6692,6691,946861404
Hazel224,61410,4472,1092,1091,659783399
Hazle1,783000000
Heidi129,040125,27741,6759,1344,5421,889918
Heidy234234234234234234234
Helen1,006,85486,60121,0478,4904,2741,631854
Helga468000000
Helma117000000
Helyn290000000
Henry2,757000000
Herma10000000
Hetty70000000
Hilah7000000
Hilda77,53910,4761,4460000
Hilma2,321000000
Holli5,8235,8232,6640000
Holly188,828177,80883,48817,5116,8202,3211,100
Hulda4,811000000
Idell2,567000000
Iesha5,6785,6785,352594000
Ilene14,7773,24000000
Ilona501000000
Imani12,79212,79212,79210,4304,7871,733783
India15,55915,07413,6997,1374,0851,345606
Inell779000000
Inger11611600000
Irena75000000
Irene345,40250,57815,6305,5292,668987519
Irine327000000
Itzel5,4805,4805,4804,7743,2121,552860
Ivana1,3271,3271,32787325400
Ivory1,1353503500000
Iyana1,3031,3031,3031,3031,303499268
Izola107000000
Izora363000000
Jacey2,4522,4522,4522,4521,505602314
Jacki94894800000
Jaden7,0637,0637,0637,0635,8142,7021,264
Jadyn4,3874,3874,3874,3874,1102,2781,102
Jaida2,5842,5842,5842,5842,085897462
Jaime47,43047,43023,4593,7271,394517252
Jalyn1,8311,8311,8311,8311,599661307
James21,9099,7612,6030000
Jamey14514500000
Jamie254,984247,647147,55825,8619,6653,6121,701
Jamya1,3561,3561,3561,3561,356822420
Janae11,13811,13810,4245,0982,571967477
Janay3,0023,0023,002641000
Janel8,7978,6953,6710000
Janet551,785220,32826,3697,1383,2301,224662
Janey778000000
Janie71,40523,8345,9471,36723500
Janis46,70214,81400000
Janna11,90810,8443,9250000
Jason3,9733,9731,6160000
Jayda4,8834,8834,8834,8833,8781,776957
Jayde88688688688668400
Jayla10,39310,39310,39310,3937,4323,1921,538
Jayme10,04510,0457,164943000
Jayne24,41513,4231480000
Jeana4,8154,8151,1930000
Jeane2,633000000
Jenna113,750113,750109,65050,11227,25310,4405,112
Jenni2,4572,4571,0490000
Jenny85,36672,62033,6788,2543,8601,388682
Jerri13,74410,5834940000
Jerry15,5942,00100000
Jeryl15515500000
Jesse7,7447,3396,6231,82628000
Jessi3,4543,4543,454410000
Jetta9000000
Jewel32,2926,2083,1443,1441,872674329
Jimmy53000000
Joana2,2592,2592,2591,4671,467613286
Joann153,65856,3315,5040000
Jodie24,35223,5995,558203000
Joell23623600000
Jolie2,9272,9271,8791,8791,879809434
Jonna1,5281,52800000
Josie40,94819,22713,7249,1285,1461,973959
Joyce502,818119,77311,5723,4771,763682338
Juana14,4518,2724,1301,33943500
Judie3,788000000
Julia394,732208,710133,11276,06739,97014,4547,054
Julie496,325445,51794,14616,9327,1082,5651,220
Junia5000000
Junie67000000
Kacey7,0747,0746,5512,2427512320
Kacie9,2259,2259,2253,4581,3182930
Kaela4,2224,2224,2222,35675300
Kaila9,8199,8199,8195,4082,501905419
Kaiya1,2681,2681,2681,2681,268586281
Kaley8,8778,8778,8775,2042,6671,117541
Kalie2,2162,2162,2161,133000
Kalyn4,3964,3964,3962,302976239239
Kandi3,6873,6876960000
Kandy3,2003,20000000
Karan2,05578100000
Karel69000000
Karen968,529640,50570,34322,14411,0214,4642,143
Karie2,7282,7281440000
Karin26,08120,5622,4120000
Karis259259259259259259259
Karla74,73267,05230,74715,7548,6023,5011,728
Karli6,0736,0736,0733,8021,855706384
Karly6,1076,1076,1073,4221,592639336
Karol6,3122,84500000
Karon5,0072,01400000
Karri2,1442,14400000
Karyl324000000
Karyn11,5369,8538440000
Kasey27,27127,27124,0487,9832,9351,006475
Kasie1,3561,3561,3560000
Kathi9,1736,63900000
Kathy330,507235,18812,9443,6501,657581276
Katia1,2211,2211,2211,22151400
Katie211,110163,233137,91635,87216,1036,2983,135
Kayla271,383271,383267,965128,81456,92820,5289,640
Kayli3,2843,2843,2842,8761,522659327
Keara73573573573547600
Kecia1,8151,81500000
Keely7,9157,9156,6693,9651,905698334
Keena15215200000
Keila21721721721721700
Keira2,1142,1142,1142,1142,1141,6511,221
Kelli73,25473,25433,1405,3751,871578258
Kelly456,037454,539178,93235,07713,7725,0462,321
Kelsi6,8516,8516,8513,17383900
Kenia2,9042,9042,9042,4361,346570259
Kenna1,3481,3481,3481,3481,348611312
Kenya17,87017,87011,0295,0282,376900428
Kerri35,33335,21711,9491,117000
Kerry46,76542,71610,622857000
Kesha3,2423,2425750000
Kevin1,6641,6641440000
Keyla776776776776776507264
Kiana15,82815,82815,69012,2384,9551,804859
Kiara31,24631,24631,24620,44910,6003,6631,798
Kiera9,3169,3169,3166,1553,3011,490818
Kiley9,7619,7619,2145,9043,6741,681833
Kirby9859859850000
Kisha5,0735,0731,1130000
Kitty10,0552,81100000
Kizzy1,8391,83900000
Kyara226226226226000
Kylee21,26521,26520,90115,5879,7524,4562,271
Kylie51,55751,55750,56036,98622,40811,0355,497
Kyrie1641641640000
Lacey40,61240,61238,1998,6483,5941,515709
Lacie6,3256,3255,9631,214580580277
Laila4,3704,3634,3634,3634,3632,5661,267
Laken1,2851,2851,285213000
Lalla15000000
Laney2,1712,1662,1662,1662,1661,019524
Lanie54000000
Larae49000000
Larry1,35922400000
Larue2,995000000
Launa17000000
Laura776,178569,087217,07039,74515,5875,2172,496
Lauri9,6569,20400000
Lavon4,114000000
Layla9,1329,1327,9707,4266,3833,6691,993
Leafy24000000
Leala7000000
Leana74000000
Leann21,15219,3726,8861,35721600
Leesa2,2182,21800000
Leigh37,73636,03710,947449000
Leila26,80411,2667,2874,4223,3931,767878
Leisa3,7513,75100000
Lelah639000000
Lelar178000000
Lelia12,88223900000
Lella125000000
Lemma20000000
Lempi28000000
Lenna1,060000000
Leola26,36582400000
Leoma30000000
Leona101,7468,5693190000
Leone5,240000000
Leora7,675000000
Leota9,516000000
Lesia2,2162,21600000
Lesli92992900000
Lesly5,9475,9475,9475,9473,8331,574736
Lesta17000000
Letha17,7422,23900000
Letta112000000
Letty193000000
Lexie5,0154,4874,4874,2902,4411,008522
Lexis614614614614000
Lexus4,7554,7554,7553,8981,495516244
Liana5,8565,8565,3622,7791,558714366
Liane24624600000
Libby8,9484,229775775775549295
Lidia7251861860000
Lidie23000000
Lilah191000000
Lilia1,9951,243251251251251251
Lilie99000000
Lilla2,345000000
Lilly21,0188,1576,7686,7685,0992,7591,583
Linda1,444,609536,94739,3939,0233,8671,442711
Lindy3,8113,2091,0540000
Linna18000000
Lisha77777700000
Lissa35535500000
Litha13000000
Litzy2,5232,5232,5232,5232,523829538
Livia251251251251251251251
Logan13,72913,72913,72910,0234,7231,767886
Lolla6000000
Lonie754000000
Lonna706000000
Loree26000000
Loren7,8337,8337,2422,6161,0732380
Loria25025000000
Lorie19,89619,0916070000
Loris112000000
Lorna25,1849,24600000
Lorri7,1356,87600000
Lotta216000000
Louie1,072000000
Louis838000000
Loula172000000
Lovey5000000
Lovie4,203000000
Loyce2,353000000
Luana567000000
Luann14,2679,69900000
Lucia25,28716,46810,2414,9212,9611,343725
Lucie1,432000000
Ludie1,918000000
Luisa2,8481,9161,77188945200
Lulah9000000
Lular210000000
Lulie37000000
Lulla9000000
Lutie356000000
Lydia123,08467,16740,00221,92812,2845,1722,568
Lynda74,77631,2772,0040000
Lynne59,88532,4217200000
Lyric3,4783,4783,4783,4781,640751365
Mabel127,2331,46500000
Mable51,3081,52400000
Macel18000000
Macey4,9554,9554,9554,2222,480950455
Macie6,6204,8414,8414,6323,0211,250616
Madge12,496000000
Madie2,195000000
Maeve2,5322,5322,5322,5321,742780369
Magan8468468460000
Magen1,3831,3831,3830000
Maida292000000
Maira2,7902,7902,790203000
Maiya21321321321321300
Malia6,1866,1865,8964,7573,1781,373670
Mamie75,2342,87000000
Manda589000000
Mandi7,6477,6474,3090000
Mandy39,11535,74317,2072,1841,211530288
Manie140000000
Marci11,92111,6001,8600000
Marcy19,30516,6462,3070000
Maren786786560252252252252
Marge2,781000000
Margo19,24810,0641,3090000
Margy130000000
Maria493,217365,966167,73667,33731,67111,6875,633
Marie528,789106,17429,5427,3533,3131,145582
Marin291291291291291291291
Marla35,51327,6343,4530000
Marlo3,7473,74700000
Marni1,8011,80100000
Marry77000000
Marta13,0269,2121,3750000
Marti75975900000
Marty1,8951,05700000
Marva8,6642,12500000
Matie310000000
Maude44,082000000
Maura15,59414,7727,5913,2581,642667353
Mavis16,9901,30600000
Maxie2,891000000
Mayme9,945000000
Mayra27,78227,78224,8716,8482,6881,002462
Mazie5,407000000
Media31000000
Megan403,971403,544358,980115,25445,29114,3926,621
Melba33,3032,98300000
Melva12,6331,37000000
Mendy90690600000
Mercy26000000
Merle13,90021900000
Merna801000000
Merri1,4631,34300000
Merry7,7083,14100000
Meryl1,48342300000
Metha8000000
Metta305000000
Micah6,8246,8246,6793,8001,894708338
Milda25000000
Milly10000000
Minda56000000
Mindi2,3302,3302140000
Mindy39,24237,72015,450706000
Minna1,216000000
Minta337000000
Missy3,6063,6061740000
Misti6,6796,6792,0590000
Misty82,42482,42434,7641,89024000
Mitzi10,4698,32500000
Moira1,1201,12000000
Molly124,617107,56879,01333,25516,6206,6993,304
Monna53000000
Myrle1,745000000
Myrna29,4535,77100000
Myrta248000000
Nadia22,44722,44719,85811,3997,2303,1421,563
Nakia5,8415,8412,2990000
Nanci4,0982,11000000
Nancy993,661369,99051,25514,6306,4212,2981,125
Nanie177000000
Nanna5000000
Naoma1,466000000
Naomi114,31951,41233,27717,1429,7184,2332,211
Nealy7000000
Nedra4,63938200000
Nelda18,6452,49700000
Nelia105000000
Nelie5000000
Nella2,095000000
Nelle4,732000000
Nelly45000000
Neola16000000
Neoma2,316000000
Netta61000000
Nicki2,4141,3811490000
Nikia1,6351,6353690000
Nikki37,23434,43419,5074,5671,684579279
Nilda11611600000
Nobie27000000
Noemi13,00613,0069,0904,3422,219890456
Nolia32000000
Nolie5000000
Nonie292000000
Norah1,050773773773773773470
Norma275,25256,54910,3742,48374500
Nyree29529500000
Odell3,294000000
Odile211000000
Olena5000000
Olene296000000
Oleta4,627000000
Oline10000000
Oliva21000000
Olive43,506000000
Ollie39,16398900000
Oneta373000000
Onnie73000000
Orene38000000
Orpha5,183000000
Orrie20000000
Ossie2,028000000
Ottie602000000
Ouida3,673000000
Ozell20000000
Paige97,30697,10286,30351,22125,44511,1235,383
Palma2,157000000
Pansy9,677000000
Paola12,57512,57512,5759,0004,8891,872923
Paris11,54011,54011,5407,5405,0073,2792,126
Patsy116,93016,45300000
Patti43,31229,57000000
Patty60,41131,29500000
Paula273,149175,74219,4144,5542,046763408
Pearl148,2347,1271,2060000
Peggy291,14191,1663,2550000
Penni1,0381,03800000
Penny92,77868,3392,6370000
Perla10,40410,40410,2606,1633,7021,968867
Perri11911900000
Perry6000000
Petra7,8321,42100000
Phebe424000000
Piper4,2924,2924,2924,2923,9692,1041,204
Pluma49000000
Polly26,9939,33700000
Qiana1,3191,3193670000
Queen11,27773000000
Quinn3,0913,0912,9452,9451,729791398
Ragna34000000
Raina2,9052,9051,9771,8251,391616313
Ralph120000000
Randi26,99424,78015,9152,58147100
Randy3,1601,53800000
Raven30,18130,18129,19515,0716,7432,6241,207
Rayna1,9451,9451,8011,8011,376620329
Reese3,3783,3783,3783,3783,3782,2141,220
Regan8,8128,8127,6396,1353,4631,389722
Reina2,5752,5752,5752,1891,094553291
Rella120000000
Renae10,97110,0202,5370000
Renea1,4951,49500000
Renee179,258153,86738,9968,1063,5331,270610
Retha9,6161,11200000
Retta986000000
Reyna7,5097,5097,5094,2312,231912426
Rheta293000000
Rhoda23,5184,01100000
Rhona89000000
Ricki714394394196000
Rikki4,0164,0163,869470000
Riley28,86428,86428,86426,61218,6449,1534,918
Rilla973000000
Rinda14000000
Robin286,106255,69932,7214,5491,548500245
Robyn58,82254,80019,2943,8651,429506245
Rocio10,10110,1018,5393,0161,367549281
Roena16000000
Ronda32,99928,9341,0710000
Ronna3,4692,02800000
Rosey51000000
Rosia2,220000000
Rosie73,85112,1024710000
Rowan617617617617617617373
Roxie15,5941,87200000
Rubie3,095000000
Rubye6,191000000
Rutha1,257000000
Ruthe1,149000000
Ryann2,2642,2642,2642,0901,418678366
Rylee11,56311,56311,56311,3538,4134,3692,354
Rylie4,3514,3514,3514,3513,3491,794988
Sable1791791790000
Sabra46940800000
Sadie77,23022,36619,36013,0017,7333,4101,720
Sadye794000000
Saige1,5321,5321,5321,5321,325613355
Sally200,40466,42911,3992,8861,149261261
Salma2,8842,8842,8842,8841,724684307
Sanaa705705705705705705397
Sandi8,2146,8964750000
Sandy66,02054,59113,1773,5461,627607312
Santa1,405000000
Sarah983,246752,470570,275176,10474,27526,13712,483
Sarai6,3126,3126,3124,6722,7271,255617
Sasha23,79723,79721,5516,9053,6911,651832
Scott25325300000
Selma22,77822600000
Shana27,22827,22814,3721,449000
Shane58058000000
Shani1,2991,29900000
Shara2,0982,0981,2940000
Shari39,43335,3083,8260000
Shaun60260200000
Shawn31,06730,1442,5510000
Shena5205205200000
Sheri59,12454,0484,4430000
Shira1551551550000
Shirl36236200000
Shona28828800000
Shyla213213213213000
Sibyl2,561000000
Signa21000000
Signe840000000
Sinda6000000
Skyla2,6392,6392,6392,6392,087903475
Sofia28,55927,27225,71020,79015,2917,8714,398
Somer15215200000
Sonia60,20351,15119,3375,7902,5911,003507
Sonja35,60725,4213,8720000
Sonji22422400000
Sonya61,55356,64012,5292,1767312380
Staci23,90923,9099,370197000
Stacy158,085157,30447,8344,8062,044824425
Starr3,3692,5101,335770000
Sudie2,903000000
Sunny2,1402,0667270000
Susan1,115,908646,63444,1116,9782,9261,055499
Susie81,80017,8381,2930000
Suzan7,1933,96800000
Suzie92384300000
Sybil16,7761,96800000
Syble4,812000000
Sydni3,1193,1193,1193,1191,754557243
Sylva10000000
Taina24824824824824800
Talia13,51613,51612,8047,3244,1421,794933
Tamia6,0456,0456,0456,0453,5391,477824
Tamie1,7981,79800000
Tammi12,91812,9185440000
Tammy329,147328,21818,756992000
Tamra11,34611,3461,8730000
Tamya510510510510510510248
Tania22,39522,39513,6256,1123,2931,347633
Tanja64364300000
Tanya112,962108,46632,0414,6622,199870420
Tarah2,5102,5102,3650000
Taryn18,11818,11815,5536,3673,2381,378717
Tasha33,47333,47321,4591,069000
Tasia998998998265000
Tatia21121100000
Tatum5,8705,8705,8705,6813,7131,594808
Tawny8628628620000
Tayla393393393393000
Teela1751751750000
Teena3,5153,11900000
Tella5000000
Terra11,29311,2936,529435000
Terri143,831128,1309,997644000
Terry94,97561,3281,5050000
Tessa27,39127,39123,91211,9205,5782,2671,160
Texas17000000
Texie53000000
Theda5,029000000
Theta19000000
Thora973000000
Thyra76000000
Tiana17,75017,75016,5498,8283,9691,444692
Tiara19,25019,25019,2507,8452,752871426
Tiera2,1502,1502,150206000
Tilda564000000
Tilla21000000
Tiney5000000
Tinie12000000
Tisha7,2137,2131,4300000
Tonda50050000000
Tonia20,03219,5411,7150000
Tonja5,5695,56900000
Tonya118,746116,62021,357716000
Torie13113100000
Tosha5,5495,5492,9880000
Traci50,45150,45110,2010000
Tracy248,111245,60536,6243,5091,461555253
Trena3,1893,18900000
Tresa2,5962,59600000
Treva8,0922,50900000
Trina29,36028,5273,7520000
Trish68668600000
Trudi36726800000
Trudy23,23511,95100000
Trula351000000
Twila9,8043,24900000
Twyla3,4531,61800000
Tyler12,49512,49512,4956,8312,710937484
Velda6,67983600000
Velia134000000
Vella501000000
Velma85,1217,33500000
Velva3,080000000
Venie24000000
Venus4,8394,7774940000
Veola282000000
Verda7,071000000
Verla5,241000000
Verna66,8826,87400000
Verne51000000
Versa11000000
Vesta6,734000000
Vicie57000000
Vicki151,11592,3232,1860000
Vicky49,47235,7942,2680000
Vikki5,4614,19300000
Villa67000000
Vilma1,57711600000
Viney17000000
Vinie21000000
Viola127,0245,48100000
Vonda9,1075,69500000
Wanda279,293100,5513,0590000
Wende13913900000
Wendi12,51312,5131,5150000
Wendy253,527226,66538,88510,2485,5662,1071,026
Wilda11,585000000
Willa19,4981,31500000
Wilma137,5959,99400000
Windy3,1213,1211530000
Yetta2,975000000
Zadie237000000
Zaida22000000
Zaria3,7903,7903,7903,7902,330812405
Zelda10,0361,77700000
Zelia77000000
Zella9,978000000
Zelma15,54210300000
Zetta509000000
Zhane593593593203000

See the Social Security card applications information for qualifiers about the data shown on this page.

Girl Names of a Specified Lengtth


Copyright © 2005-2014 Baby-Girl-Names.org.
All rights reserved.
Baby-Girl-Names.org is a Chosen Sites™ baby reference source.
All information on this site is provided "as is."
The publisher assumes no liability for errors or omissions.
To facilitate browsing, certain links will open in new windows.

5 Letter Girls Names