7 letter girl names
 

7 Letter Baby Girl Names


Baby Girl Names > 7 Letter Names

The table below indicates the number of times names containing 7 letters have been given to baby girls in recent years.  The last 125 years refers to 1880 through 2004; last year refers to 2004.  The count values are based on U.S. Social Security Administration counts for the one thousand most popular names given to baby girls in each of these years.  (A zero entry indicates that the name did not rank among the top one thousand names given to girls during the specified period.)  This table can help you find a popular or unusual 7 letter name for your baby girl!

Cumulative Usage Chart for 7 Letter Girls Names
  Use of 7 Letter Names for Girls During the Last ...
Name 125 Yrs 50 Yrs 25 Yrs 10 Yrs 5 Yrs 2 Yrs 1 Year
Aaliyah24,42124,42124,42122,97116,6697,0773,426
Abagail1,4631,4631,4631,4631,252532257
Abigail178,732177,466167,423122,91674,16231,06215,206
Abigale1,5441,5441,5441,5441,319578269
Adaline1,496000000
Addison10,31210,31210,31210,0607,3183,7272,031
Addyson266266266266266266266
Adelina2,193000000
Adeline31,7172,0652,0652,0651,838873472
Adilene1881881880000
Adriana56,76356,76348,17724,78513,3015,6272,801
Adriane3,2823,2821,2700000
Adriene24324300000
Ainsley2,6542,6542,6542,6542,6541,440756
Alabama4000000
Alannah2022022020000
Alberta68,2684,62500000
Alethea52352300000
Alexina9000000
Alfreda10,0773,07900000
Allison222,691220,993167,03468,08630,37011,6405,802
Allyson35,56835,24126,98213,5046,5242,6471,346
Allyssa4,0434,0434,0432,29778400
Almedia15000000
Alondra18,22718,22718,22718,0359,7194,1422,152
Alverda111000000
Alverta1,557000000
Alwilda6000000
Alyssia615615615615000
Amberly8658658650000
America3,5713,1753,1753,1752,6991,161601
Angeles493493493493493493242
Angelia18,40817,8221,8710000
Angelic65865800000
Angella55155100000
Annabel4,1551,3381,3381,3381,338563286
Annamae2,255000000
Annetta7,2451,63900000
Annette164,717104,39212,4303,2861,803712385
Anthony3,6493,6491,2700000
Antonia29,25216,2209,3514,4051,893671329
Araceli12,80312,8039,8994,4402,5061,036512
Aracely2,0372,0372,0371,8511,851849368
Ardelia148000000
Ardella2,535000000
Ardelle246000000
Arianna29,20629,20629,20624,13816,0077,3993,622
Arielle14,61814,61814,6185,3752,274896422
Arietta19000000
Arizona437000000
Arletta229000000
Arminda45000000
Arminta139000000
Arnetta19000000
Artelia5000000
Arvilla2,350000000
Aryanna1,4591,4591,4591,4591,459664325
Ashanti7,0187,0186,8436,0034,6841,480525
Ashlynn7,9877,9877,9877,0844,5302,1111,136
Assunta116000000
Augusta13,292000000
Aurelia6,216000000
Aurilla7000000
Babette96496400000
Barbara1,428,065380,70229,8825,3892,257810395
Beatrix7000000
Beatriz13,12312,1138,8063,3591,463507257
Beaulah1,596000000
Belinda66,47954,8937,271387000
Bernice178,19214,0406740000
Bernita2,461000000
Bertina15000000
Bethann22622600000
Bethany83,74982,96766,17121,9969,1713,1891,585
Bettina3,0162,8623160000
Beverly373,872110,1238,7051,240000
Beyonce35235235235235200
Blanche85,9801,84100000
Blossom827000000
Brandee2,9792,9791,2150000
Brandie14,14514,1458,849509000
Brandon1,8281,8281,8280000
Breanna64,01164,01163,81538,67716,4416,0932,845
Breanne8,3508,3507,9931,90221600
Breonna2,6802,6802,6801,9276872340
Brianda2652652650000
Brianna173,682173,682172,312116,39656,21120,1619,641
Brianne18,20418,20416,3414,2761,485531256
Bridget80,15474,06037,10012,2835,4342,0451,022
Brielle4,7514,7514,7513,7992,1061,053590
Brionna2,7042,7042,7042,1749212420
Britany3,7263,7263,726206000
Britney29,29029,29029,29011,4067,2361,865902
Brittni5,0355,0355,035466000
Brittny1,9361,9361,9360000
Bryanna11,69511,69511,6959,0064,6381,742775
Burnice320000000
Cadence2,3752,3752,3752,3752,3752,1441,526
Caitlin97,94397,94397,16334,73714,6094,3292,027
Caitlyn37,95037,95037,95024,29811,6984,0692,001
Caleigh1,2561,2561,2561,2567192320
Calista2,4282,4202,4202,4201,607547277
Cameron15,21115,21115,21111,4906,4362,2911,257
Camilla10,0063,791758758758533264
Camille49,76237,04023,54111,3026,1362,5291,260
Camisha16516500000
Candace81,83466,64538,3805,0641,721637298
Candice65,18359,41540,8043,5921,1172580
Candida1,0021,00200000
Candyce290000000
Caprice11611600000
Carissa23,40523,40519,7706,8993,3341,254610
Carleen4,4422,09300000
Carlene12,1084,38300000
Carlota18000000
Carmela19,4594,04900000
Carolee2,207000000
Carolyn549,101191,83935,5709,4784,1091,412716
Carroll3,831000000
Cassidy36,86936,86936,86928,47713,0214,2171,992
Cathern6000000
Cathryn11,7014,9318120000
Catrina7,7397,7393,7620000
Cecelia49,69514,6415,9162,9691,651721381
Cecilia76,27641,33322,84611,0925,7822,3191,165
Celesta67000000
Celeste46,77737,16621,01111,8875,9072,6441,613
Chandra15,53615,5365,0100000
Channie12000000
Chantal4,4694,4694,217971000
Chantel13,24513,24510,2522,50448700
Charity28,14025,96815,9085,1352,7361,020489
Charles10,2352,56700000
Charlie6,485000000
Chasity20,99520,99515,7255,0702,218709360
Chelsea141,380141,380137,70233,1259,8163,5521,729
Chelsey27,80627,80627,8067,4722,218726348
Chelsie11,21111,21111,2112,123000
Cherise9339331460000
Cherish1,8041,8041,6730000
Cherrie1,27187100000
Cherryl305000000
Cheryle4,5082,06500000
Cheryll1,63265000000
Chessie9000000
Chester4000000
Chimere3143143140000
Chrissy1,5581,5585450000
Christa30,44529,94015,4623,4351,333503239
Christi19,25218,7513,7180000
Christy96,03091,49127,3823,4311,1862410
Cinthia390390390204000
Citlali943943943943943484245
Clarice21,2801,76700000
Clarine243000000
Clarisa3213213210000
Classie159000000
Claudia118,43369,70537,20015,7216,9732,4831,182
Claudie3,044000000
Clemmie1,332000000
Cliffie11000000
Coletta534000000
Colette14,32610,7711,3410000
Colleen159,504119,25434,9207,4012,550808377
Contina33333300000
Coraima2212212210000
Coralie68000000
Coretta67467400000
Corinna3,0022,99700000
Corinne43,02623,63312,3964,0442,029735345
Corliss1,50226600000
Corrina933933190190000
Corrine17,5006,7562,1600000
Cortney15,53415,53413,8472,41127300
Cressie22000000
Crissie4000000
Cristal10,93110,93110,3784,7362,271907505
Cristen1521521520000
Cristin1,7461,7461,3240000
Crystal316,233307,805203,03528,57211,0863,9941,993
Cynthia697,080518,52381,82522,6378,9313,1531,502
Damaris5,0855,0854,1063,0231,685657368
Danelle4,5044,5041,9140000
Danette8,7308,48200000
Daniela30,45530,45529,30320,32113,0595,8832,815
Daniele38138100000
Danyell26926900000
Dariana26726726726726700
Darleen6,5702,06500000
Darlene201,034100,0109,5482,3021,019233233
Darline2,150000000
Darlyne50000000
Deandra6056056050000
Deborah735,391458,61224,6585,3342,333833418
Debroah11911900000
Deirdre14,62213,0952,2340000
Delaney16,00116,00116,00114,5708,6973,8191,972
Delfina863000000
Delilah9,9756,5404,4212,7981,981896464
Delinda23023000000
Delores115,74719,4733320000
Deloris33,2785,60400000
Delphia2,987000000
Demetra37137100000
Denisha701701701240000
Denisse1,0951,0951,0957335252470
Desirae9,5429,5429,2003,8131,766611291
Desiree73,07172,97053,16018,5577,8952,8571,362
Destany1,0611,0611,0611,06122400
Destini4,3194,3194,3193,6411,676526256
Destiny96,50596,50595,24075,77440,56513,3046,406
Diamond24,50024,50024,50017,2618,1472,5711,186
Diandra1911911910000
Dolores208,43023,1681,9800000
Doloris866000000
Dominga2,022000000
Dorathy944000000
Doretha7,3241,52400000
Doretta110000000
Dorinda3,3692,33000000
Dorotha4,089000000
Dorothy1,102,33488,76612,7743,1281,449571281
Dorthea150000000
Dorthey110000000
Earlean1,049000000
Earlene13,0911,90300000
Earline15,4831,15400000
Edmonia150000000
Elberta570000000
Eleanor247,80925,69112,2257,4494,5902,0341,034
Elenora2,339000000
Elenore443000000
Elfreda13000000
Elinore1,238000000
Ellamae198000000
Elouise7,981000000
Elwanda183000000
Emaline57000000
Emeline517000000
Emerald2,7112,7112,7111,83466100
Emerson866866866866866587265
Emmalee1,8161,8161,8161,8161,571810418
Emogene4,252000000
Erlinda2,132000000
Essence5,0655,0655,0654,1391,677636304
Estella33,0784,14600000
Estelle48,0291,34000000
Ethelyn3,641000000
Eugenia27,3878,1768420000
Eugenie1,055000000
Eulalia2,528000000
Eulalie105000000
Evalena102000000
Evaline113000000
Evelena26000000
Evelina291000000
Eveline1,035000000
Evelyne2,120000000
Fabiola4,5094,5094,5092,7481,291525279
Felecia8,0988,0981,0960000
Felicia88,89883,36439,6906,7732,134651275
Felicie5000000
Felisha3,6603,6602,6170000
Fidelia21000000
Flonnie142000000
Florene3,799000000
Florida2,528000000
Florine10,42210300000
Florrie522000000
Flossie20,753000000
Forrest26000000
Frances583,16573,62016,6694,8202,152865421
Francis25,1623,8516220000
Frankie27,8935,06500000
Freddie9,23339300000
Fronnie5000000
Gabriel3,3073,3073,3071,78853000
Galilea836836836836836598290
Garnett1,767000000
Gaylene11811800000
Gaynell2,310000000
Genesis16,63516,63516,63512,7887,3933,3121,829
Genevra5000000
Georgia135,52829,28811,3256,7734,0921,646840
Georgie9,943000000
Geralyn3,6472,83400000
Gillian10,95210,9529,9336,9133,7441,147509
Giselle15,64515,64515,64512,4178,0483,6271,861
Gladyce234000000
Glennie556000000
Glennis115000000
Gwyneth245245245245245245245
Haleigh8,5918,5918,5916,6413,5701,355591
Harlene264000000
Harmony4,7364,7363,6132,7011,999938476
Harriet85,4095,98200000
Hazelle40000000
Heather517,440513,292273,21230,6979,8822,8891,284
Helaine65000000
Hermina685000000
Hermine366000000
Hildred1,849000000
Hillary24,22224,22219,1362,230817308308
Imogene26,15710700000
Indiana40000000
Ireland74074074074048000
Iridian213213213213000
Isabela2,4952,4952,4952,4952,2721,293686
Isabell8,486777777777777536280
Isadora47000000
Jacalyn2,65159400000
Jacklyn12,72010,0998,6332,3877792320
Jailene1,5731,5731,5731,573000
Jakayla1,6071,6071,6071,6071,401655337
Jaleesa2,1422,1422,1420000
Jalissa1721721720000
Jaliyah878878878878878594320
Janelle43,20939,36923,9146,2432,8731,118515
Janessa6,2136,2136,2133,5972,080996536
Janette29,77617,6175,8391,101000
Janiyah851851851851851851497
January84284200000
Jasmine185,106185,106181,22691,56443,15116,3588,355
Jasmyne1871871870000
Jaunita5,630000000
Jayleen250250250250250250250
Jaylene1,0761,0761,0761,076848614333
Jaylynn1,1281,1281,1281,1281,128651340
Jazmine21,30421,30421,30413,5076,7572,5901,282
Jazmyne1,6341,6341,6341,634934247247
Jeanine21,97616,4112,1850000
Jeannie33,67922,4933,0290000
Jeffrey36836800000
Jenelle2,3572,3571,7870000
Jenifer23,26122,86110,3543,1131,650658306
Jenilee1921921920000
Jerilyn2,88186900000
Jerrica2,8372,8372,837193000
Jerusha5000000
Jesenia3823823820000
Jessica997,704992,377833,033168,77361,13719,7339,337
Jessika3,6463,6463,646937000
Jillian62,20262,20258,05722,00812,9074,5672,151
Jocelyn58,34855,76846,11228,84616,4847,4103,703
Joellen3,1801,73300000
Johanna42,33527,23917,1715,8152,9941,118577
Johnnie46,7355,82400000
Joretta330000000
Joselyn4,7944,7944,7944,0432,6541,356733
Josette1,8291,82900000
Journey1,2011,2011,2011,201984514253
Juanita204,79049,53710,6882,04252200
Juliana28,64625,55121,10414,1259,4354,1262,004
Juliann3,1102,15500000
Julissa10,47610,4769,6527,8884,3711,8721,008
Justice7,4847,4847,4846,7663,0521,239581
Justina7,0716,9615,9981,244000
Justine35,33328,87322,3416,7552,378864401
Kadence1,0611,0611,0611,0611,0611,061789
Kadijah7987987980000
Kaitlin50,79650,79650,79621,8567,6742,2761,088
Kaitlyn117,388117,388117,38876,97439,28014,4296,908
Kaleena6116116110000
Kaleigh9,8929,8929,8926,1943,3711,295631
Kaliyah1,2211,2211,2211,2211,221676358
Kameron65465465465421900
Kamilah17217200000
Kandace2,5972,5972,5970000
Kandice3,4553,4553,3240000
Kanesha1981981980000
Kanisha4834834830000
Karissa14,73014,73014,2376,1392,9891,170515
Karlene942000000
Karolyn1,99811000000
Kassidy8,6988,6988,6988,0154,3281,513746
Katelin7,2117,2117,2113,7381,647542279
Katelyn93,50293,50293,50252,90426,1049,9244,892
Kathern389000000
Kathlyn1,789000000
Kathryn431,540242,925125,12035,20415,6665,6232,694
Kathyrn399000000
Katlynn1,8681,8681,8681,44821500
Katrina94,06392,35853,19313,2046,0072,2831,150
Kaylene1951951950000
Kaylynn3,7043,7043,7043,0401,684759412
Kendall26,61326,61326,17316,9739,3174,5092,335
Kenisha1,4741,4746200000
Kennedi2,2832,2832,2832,2831,808840427
Kennedy21,20421,20421,20420,73212,9065,6132,850
Kenneth1,03935300000
Kirsten46,75946,75931,41313,9685,8102,1961,081
Kirstie2,2922,2922,2920000
Kirstin6,3986,3984,7661,53621900
Kortney2,9182,9182,918921000
Kristal8,8748,8745,777205000
Kristan2,4092,4092,2730000
Kristen210,538208,855144,92329,2008,6892,6381,205
Kristie36,75535,53910,907241000
Kristin175,668171,912102,43913,1124,1111,266552
Kristyn5,5875,5875,444536000
Krystal68,33768,33760,3729,9373,8361,419689
Krysten1,5041,5041,5040000
Krystin1,1231,1231,1230000
Krystle12,19912,19912,1990000
Kyleigh4,5824,5824,5824,5823,2041,593809
Ladonna19,68613,7532,3430000
Lakesha7,1287,1283,3400000
Lakisha11,10111,1014,8670000
Lanette2,2452,15000000
Laquita4,0323,7852,6020000
Laraine1,756000000
Larissa17,60117,60114,1986,0712,8491,222677
Lashawn4,9574,9574560000
Lasonya25225200000
Latanya8,2468,2461,4750000
Latasha28,82528,82517,803244000
Latesha6566564970000
Latifah5515515510000
Latisha16,86516,86510,082235000
Latonia3,5733,57300000
Latonya20,42820,4286,1720000
Latoria8168166830000
Latosha5,4625,4622,7380000
Latoyia1661661660000
Latrice7,5687,5684,2950000
Latrina64864800000
Laureen5,1693,86200000
Laurene1,68382700000
Laurine726000000
Lavelle55000000
Lavenia72000000
Laverna2,441000000
Laverne41,8276,49500000
Lavinia2,153000000
Lavonda24324300000
Lavonia18000000
Lavonne15,0873,17900000
Lawanda10,5478,7781,1770000
Leandra2,4032,4032,403394000
Leilani8,4907,6156,1654,7043,5521,799922
Leonora4,124000000
Leonore819000000
Leticia38,60037,47616,4664,7242,037722347
Letitia9,9736,2875100000
Liberty2,6602,5102,1902,1902,1901,302730
Liliana19,65619,65618,26710,5146,2322,8291,492
Lillian353,06957,88334,16724,95017,5898,6724,661
Lindsay119,439118,907106,90217,9137,0862,5511,326
Lindsey142,083142,083134,66632,82113,8214,7612,229
Linette93293200000
Lisbeth7527527527527523430
Lisette5,7595,7473,3511,399718234234
Lizbeth13,26113,26113,26110,8357,8603,6821,409
Lizette8,6248,6247,3333,2891,573620328
Loraine15,2922,56300000
Lorayne124000000
Lorelei2,0301,008244244244244244
Lorenza91000000
Loretta171,31750,8173,4770000
Loretto285000000
Loriann2,0652,06500000
Lorinda2,2242,22400000
Louanna14000000
Louella11,38710400000
Louetta120000000
Lourdes10,65510,1183,9051,16848100
Luberta84000000
Lucetta6000000
Luciana74274200000
Lucille210,38610,671525525525525277
Lucinda33,24016,7201,8730000
Lucindy7000000
Lugenia22000000
Lurline867000000
Luvenia2,568000000
Luverne53000000
Luvinia15000000
Lyndsay4,7544,7544,5930000
Lyndsey12,53412,53412,1213,4621,504521258
Lynette39,50530,1084,5840000
Mabelle1,917000000
Madalyn8,2077,3777,3776,6213,9211,552749
Madelyn35,71725,36823,72920,86914,3095,9412,961
Madilyn2,9542,9542,9542,9542,4081,106578
Madisen2,6972,6972,6972,6971,573563278
Madison199,832199,832199,832178,428104,26340,46720,363
Madisyn4,5964,5964,5964,5963,4171,463737
Madonna7,7042,23600000
Madyson4,5104,5104,5104,5103,2201,354654
Maebell27000000
Mafalda1,035000000
Mahalia10000000
Mahalie6000000
Makaila8028028028028022510
Makayla47,03147,03147,03143,62226,78411,1285,576
Makenna9,8989,8989,8989,6866,5912,8931,449
Malinda17,80711,5412,2580000
Malissa5,6435,0541,3440000
Maliyah800800800800800552256
Mallory38,73638,73638,73615,2007,2853,2291,805
Malorie3983983980000
Malvina683000000
Manerva10000000
Manilla35000000
Manuela5,937000000
Maralyn114000000
Maranda9,4249,4248,2292,60949400
Marcela605605605210000
Mardell722000000
Margene110000000
Margery14,38951300000
Margret7,16210000000
Mariana14,92214,92214,92210,2186,5703,2451,960
Mariann5,0402,37800000
Maribel20,06620,06612,3923,9701,673623334
Mariela5,5325,5325,5323,8311,982905472
Marilee5,1721,62600000
Marilla31000000
Marilou1,311000000
Marilyn361,88979,16313,8655,3072,568997490
Marinda28000000
Marisol25,01825,01816,8197,8583,7131,545763
Marissa98,05398,05390,86144,82218,6057,4473,953
Maritza17,18017,18011,2895,0322,6631,220725
Marjory6,718000000
Markita3133133130000
Marlana31331300000
Marleen1,654000000
Marlena6,8016,6044,410819000
Marlene124,36742,37013,1305,0652,6681,156600
Marnita34534500000
Marolyn169000000
Martika4794794790000
Martina14,54110,3325,2701,33823400
Martine2042042040000
Maryann58,54722,7583,818189000
Marylee760000000
Marylin1,848000000
Marylou10,5382,36500000
Marylyn1,686000000
Matilda23,62972800000
Matilde112000000
Matthew3,3133,3132,5660000
Maureen142,03377,2109,765705000
Maurice757000000
Maurine7,632000000
Maybell1,302000000
Mckayla6,6256,6256,6256,2603,0891,155523
Mckenna16,77516,77516,77515,1398,5073,3261,637
Meaghan12,18312,18311,6313,07187700
Meghann2,4302,4301,7560000
Melanie196,626184,81681,63429,32816,4047,0643,534
Melinda131,396117,40530,9923,31987500
Melissa726,641713,801326,80951,02919,1636,7583,271
Mellisa2,4822,4829130000
Melodee10110100000
Melodie5,9985,02500000
Melonie2,1772,17700000
Melvina4,172000000
Meranda1861861860000
Merilyn799000000
Merlene1,058000000
Merrily401000000
Micaela7,2507,2507,2504,4771,756650308
Micayla207207207207000
Michael19,17516,4906,4190000
Michele220,908192,03323,7812,25951200
Michell3,5543,5541470000
Mikaela10,08410,08410,0847,8092,9781,012501
Mikaila23723723723723700
Mikayla32,38332,38332,38328,35013,3924,5082,125
Mildred447,29418,4496380000
Milissa1,0981,09800000
Minerva11,8832,84500000
Miracle4,4484,4484,4484,4482,7221,181594
Miranda87,32087,25377,53135,33312,6374,6652,562
Monique74,72474,72444,30210,3383,6831,286636
Montana4,1574,1574,1573,6011,4733020
Mozella120000000
Mozelle4,480000000
Myranda2,1372,1372,1371,191000
Myrtice3,535000000
Nakisha1,3971,3974940000
Nallely30630630630630600
Nanette15,37210,79800000
Natalee518518518518518518261
Natalia23,03322,63121,57914,7419,7894,4892,242
Natalie237,157214,697160,81278,39143,14518,6869,574
Natalya4654654654654652480
Natasha85,97185,97165,34713,5405,2482,0141,048
Nathaly257257257257257257257
Natosha9299297750000
Nautica668668668668000
Nereida1481481480000
Nichole60,59860,59840,8005,7022,057657327
Nicolle1,5091,50900000
Noretta65000000
Novella3,902000000
Octavia10,4867,3545,842993000
Octavie9000000
Olivine7000000
Olympia274000000
Ophelia12,97849700000
Ottilia208000000
Ottilie318000000
Pairlee9000000
Pamelia193000000
Pamella1,71568700000
Pandora132000000
Paralee233000000
Patrica7,5134,33400000
Patrice32,00626,3948,056199000
Paulina8,8728,5628,5625,9503,4841,446723
Pauline223,88123,7924,361603000
Pearlie17,17891800000
Phillis931000000
Phoenix510510510510510510274
Phyliss54000000
Phyllis320,51456,8148650000
Porsche3543543540000
Presley2,2672,2672,2672,2671,846905504
Queenie1,523000000
Rachael76,01472,08455,65216,0275,5121,790823
Racheal7,2757,2755,710701000
Racquel1,1251,1253450000
Rafaela42000000
Rashida1,1971,1971530000
Raymond633000000
Rebecca715,200566,312272,73273,09627,2319,1894,364
Rebekah61,35760,21747,15118,3957,9962,8261,350
Regenia59310000000
Rhianna44944944944921600
Richard7,1122,92400000
Roberta169,10450,5873,6730000
Rolanda95495400000
Romaine1,759000000
Rosalee6,628000000
Rosalia1,743000000
Rosalie60,2249,5431,3600000
Rosalyn16,2677,4978830000
Rosanna11,6857,6483,1890000
Rosanne12,2585,95500000
Rosaria50000000
Rosario4,3642,98700000
Roseann13,2565,67000000
Rosella13,178000000
Roselyn4,581686686686686686446
Rosetta25,4614,44500000
Roxanna8,0796,4012,3710000
Roxanne54,08744,54113,5381,64922500
Rozanne68000000
Rozella1,654000000
Ruthann3,76662500000
Ryleigh2,7642,7642,7642,7642,5471,352737
Sabrina118,368118,22676,62736,76113,4114,5292,155
Samatha1,2531,2531,2530000
Saniyah267267267267267267267
Santana1,6101,6101,6100000
Santina537000000
Saundra15,9655,63800000
Savanah5,1685,1375,1374,3322,050788374
Savanna17,64917,64917,64912,7006,7082,4941,183
Savilla8000000
Sebrina25525500000
Shakira4,8544,8544,8542,8621,3683310
Shameka4,9614,9613,5410000
Shamika4,0624,0622,9600000
Shandra12712700000
Shaneka4564563100000
Shanell1,0891,0891,0890000
Shanice7,6227,6227,6221,574000
Shanika4,5224,5223,5400000
Shanita1,3581,3581,0260000
Shaniya2,0032,0032,0032,0031,727858463
Shannan3,0993,0994950000
Shannen2162162160000
Shannon288,145284,190132,75127,5028,5052,6781,238
Shantel8,3358,3356,5141,172000
Shardae1991991990000
Sharday1701701700000
Sharita4814814810000
Sharman286000000
Sharron14,8965,22400000
Shatara1591591590000
Shaunna33933900000
Shawnda82282200000
Shawnee2282282280000
Shawnna14414400000
Shawnte20720700000
Shaylee2,2362,2362,2362,2361,508649325
Sheilah19819800000
Shelbie2,8572,8572,8571,394000
Shelley70,66958,6817,8570000
Shellie7,6547,2453080000
Shelvia118000000
Shelvie63000000
Sherita2,0762,0761,1750000
Sherlyn742742742742742742483
Sherree43043000000
Sherrie33,99426,5821,8300000
Sherron972000000
Sherryl3,1661,36500000
Sheryll10110100000
Shianne978978978978000
Shirlee4,429000000
Shirley682,091102,13110,1192,9101,372550238
Shirlie117000000
Shyanne4,9984,9984,9984,5172,205812384
Siobhan2,0362,0361,7580000
Socorro3,496000000
Soledad107000000
Stefani2,6602,6602,3890000
Suellen1,98221900000
Susanna15,0099,9594,171617000
Susanne24,28313,4076410000
Suzanna4,0103,8537920000
Suzanne216,550130,58817,2111,421000
Suzette13,01810,62700000
Sybilla6000000
Syreeta1,2491,2497770000
Tabatha17,83117,83110,121686000
Tabetha9019019010000
Tabitha51,52451,46937,2709,9354,0531,421671
Takisha86186100000
Taliyah1,3901,3901,3901,3901,390790397
Tamatha2,0962,09600000
Tamekia60560500000
Tamisha12212200000
Tanesha4,1284,1283,1450000
Tangela1,6541,65400000
Tanisha17,01117,01111,3921,408000
Taniyah634634634634634634308
Tashina1671671670000
Tatiana22,27722,27722,27712,4495,8322,2401,111
Tatyana7,4107,4107,4106,6102,415780376
Tawanda2,5902,5903300000
Tawanna1,7251,72500000
Tenisha1,5671,5671,0850000
Teressa3,9813,71600000
Texanna18000000
Theresa399,506227,51635,6486,8582,690886399
Therese31,99715,9357870000
Tiffani13,39313,3939,9962,230000
Tiffany322,012322,012248,46339,28012,5144,1721,929
Timothy63363300000
Toccara6986986980000
Toshiko112000000
Towanda37437400000
Tressie3,679000000
Trinity28,13628,13627,27126,79823,75810,6595,559
Tristan2,2682,2682,2681,43426300
Tristen9709709709702432430
Unknown6,5782,646731222000
Valarie14,97013,0742,5810000
Valeria28,61621,42017,29613,0508,2833,6501,926
Valerie230,055188,64666,43520,5159,8563,7761,878
Valinda136000000
Valorie4,6783,46800000
Vanessa214,453208,835146,30550,86722,8428,6254,293
Venessa2,4622,4621,8270000
Verdell232000000
Verlene392000000
Vernell5,77335100000
Vernice5,158000000
Vernita45334100000
Victory78000000
Violeta1601601600000
Viviana10,69010,69010,2716,1283,4481,436691
Vonetta28728700000
Whitley2,2242,2242,2240000
Whitney88,56088,56081,50214,3554,2771,340670
Willene1,696000000
William14,9075,9951,5890000
Xiomara295295295295295295295
Yahaira2912912912912912910
Yajaira1,0261,0261,02683822600
Yamilet26526526526526500
Yamilex301301301301000
Yaritza1,3921,3921,392670478478240
Yasmeen1,9541,9541,9541,55521700
Yasmine7,6157,6157,6156,1683,1481,180566
Yesenia33,04233,04228,94512,3715,5801,964939
Yolanda109,87383,35216,7512,47676600
Yolonda1,6741,67400000
Yoselin799799799799799578308
Yoshiko688000000
Yuliana1,1901,1901,1901,1901,190583279
Yulissa611611611611000
Zenobia567000000

See the Social Security card applications information for qualifiers about the data shown on this page.

Girl Names of a Specified Lengtth


Copyright © 2005-2014 Baby-Girl-Names.org.
All rights reserved.
Baby-Girl-Names.org is a Chosen Sites™ baby reference source.
All information on this site is provided "as is."
The publisher assumes no liability for errors or omissions.
To facilitate browsing, certain links will open in new windows.

7 Letter Girls Names